Costolot's Store: Difference between revisions

1,129 bytes added ,  Saturday at 21:53
no edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 139: Line 139:
!Sell
!Sell
(TIP)
(TIP)
!Unlocked by
!Level
(TIP)
(TIP)
|-
|-
Line 148: Line 148:
|6
|6
|5
|5
|Level 2
|2
|-
|-
|Cobblestones
|Cobblestones
Line 156: Line 156:
|17
|17
|15
|15
|Level 5
|5
|-
|-
|Slab Paving
|Blue, Red, Green, and White Disco Paving
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|17
|17
|15
|15
|7
|5
|-
|Yellow Disco Paving
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|17
|17
|15
|15
|Level 11
|6
|-
|-
|Block Paving
|Purple Disco Paving
|33
|N/A
|30
|N/A
|10
|N/A
|33
|17
|30
|15
|Level 8
|7
|-
|-
|Crazy Paving
|Pressed Steel
|55
|50
|14
|55
|50
|Level 14
|-
|Octagonal Paving
|83
|75
|19
|83
|75
|Level 17
|-
|Showbiz Paving
|116
|105
|28
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|33
|15
|7
|-
|-
|Blue, Red, Green,
|Block Paving
and White Disco
|33
Paving
|30
|N/A
|10
|N/A
|33
|N/A
|30
|17
|8
|15
|Level 5
|-
|-
|Yellow Disco Paving
|Riveted Panels
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|33
|30
|10
|-
|Slab Paving
|17
|17
|15
|15
|Level 6
|7
|-
|Purple Disco Paving
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|17
|17
|15
|15
|Level 7
|11
|-
|-
|Pressed Steel
|Straight, Bendy, Junction, and T-Junction Track
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|33
|55
|15
|Level 7
|-
|Riveted Panels
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|33
|30
|Level 10
|-
|Straight, Bendy,
Junction, and T-Junction
Track
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|55
|50
|50
|Level 11
|11
|-
|-
|Turntable Track
|Turntable Track
Line 256: Line 228:
|55
|55
|50
|50
|Level 12
|12
|-
|-
|Polished Catwalk
|Polished Catwalk
Line 264: Line 236:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 12
|12
|-
|-
|Red Capret
|Crazy Paving
|N/A
|55
|N/A
|50
|N/A
|14
|55
|50
|14
|-
|Octagonal Paving
|83
|75
|19
|83
|75
|17
|-
|Red Capret
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 18
|18
|-
|-
|Stone Score
|Stone Score
Line 280: Line 268:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 25
|25
|-
|-
|Golden Paving
|Golden Paving
Line 288: Line 276:
|33
|33
|15
|15
|Level 26
|26
|-
|Showbiz Paving
|116
|105
|28
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Shivverme Timbers
|Shivverme Timbers
Line 296: Line 292:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 34
|34
|-
|-
|Ceramic Paving
|Ceramic Paving
Line 304: Line 300:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 37
|37
|-
|-
|Relic Tiles
|Relic Tiles
Line 312: Line 308:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Complete all
|Complete all Region 3 India challenges
Region 3 India
challenges
|-
|-
|Flagstones of Fear
|Flagstones of Fear
Line 322: Line 316:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Complete all
|Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
Region 5 Kenya
challenges
|-
|-
|Moon Walk
|Moon Walk
Line 332: Line 324:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Complete all
|Complete all Region 7 challenges
Region 7
challenges
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 1,140: Line 1,130:
|20
|20
|3
|3
|
|22
|
|20
|
|2
|-
|-
|Firebrand
|Firebrand
Line 1,148: Line 1,138:
|120
|120
|2
|2
|
|110
|
|100
|
|3
|-
|-
|Ornamental Stones
|Ornamental Stones
Line 1,156: Line 1,146:
|20
|20
|3
|3
|
|22
|
|20
|
|4
|-
|-
|Stove
|Stove
Line 1,164: Line 1,154:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|66
|
|60
|
|4
|-
|-
|Bolt
|Bolt
Line 1,172: Line 1,162:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|44
|
|40
|
|5
|-
|-
|Pile of Leaves
|Pile of Leaves
Line 1,180: Line 1,170:
|20
|20
|3
|3
|
|22
|
|20
|
|5
|-
|-
|Disco Speakers
|Disco Speakers
Line 1,188: Line 1,178:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|550
|
|500
|
|6
|-
|-
|Toxic Drum
|Toxic Drum
Line 1,196: Line 1,186:
|20
|20
|3
|3
|
|44
|
|40
|
|7
|-
|-
|Water Waiver
|Water Waiver
Line 1,204: Line 1,194:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|792
|
|720
|
|7
|-
|-
|Mummy's Turntable
|Mummy's Turntable
Line 1,212: Line 1,202:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|550
|
|500
|
|7
|-
|-
|Hollow Log
|Hollow Log
|66
|66
|60
|60
|10
|10
|
|33
|
|30
|
|8
|-
|-
|Pipework
|Pipework
Line 1,228: Line 1,218:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|55
|
|50
|
|8
|-
|-
|Vent
|Vent
Line 1,236: Line 1,226:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|66
|
|60
|
|9
|-
|-
|Flower Carving
|Flower Carving
Line 1,244: Line 1,234:
|20
|20
|3
|3
|
|220
|
|200
|
|9
|-
|-
|Fir Tree Log
|Fir Tree Log
Line 1,252: Line 1,242:
|20
|20
|3
|3
|
|33
|
|30
|
|10
|-
|-
|Spanner
|Spanner
Line 1,260: Line 1,250:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|132
|
|120
|
|11
|-
|-
|Glow Rocks
|Glow Rocks
Line 1,268: Line 1,258:
|60
|60
|10
|10
|
|110
|
|100
|
|11
|-
|-
|Red Eye Rainbow
|Red Eye Rainbow
Line 1,276: Line 1,266:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|616
|
|561
|
|12
|-
|-
|Vase
|Vase
Line 1,284: Line 1,274:
|60
|60
|14
|14
|
|165
|
|150
|
|12
|-
|-
|Lipstick
|Lipstick
Line 1,292: Line 1,282:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|132
|
|120
|
|13
|-
|-
|Sundial
|Sundial
Line 1,300: Line 1,290:
|60
|60
|14
|14
|
|143
|
|130
|
|13
|-
|-
|Sword Mk2
|Sword Mk2
Line 1,308: Line 1,298:
|60
|60
|14
|14
|
|154
|
|140
|
|13
|-
|-
|Fish Fountain
|Fish Fountain
Line 1,316: Line 1,306:
|300
|300
|12
|12
|
|165
|
|150
|
|14
|-
|-
|Jar o' Light
|Jar o' Light
Line 1,324: Line 1,314:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|143
|
|130
|
|15
|-
|-
|Surfboard
|Surfboard
Line 1,332: Line 1,322:
|120
|120
|19
|19
|
|187
|
|170
|
|15
|-
|-
|Hay Bale
|Hay Bale
Line 1,340: Line 1,330:
|20
|20
|3
|3
|
|121
|
|110
|
|16
|-
|-
|Bird and Bear Statue
|Bird and Bear Statue
Line 1,348: Line 1,338:
|420
|420
|15
|15
|
|220
|
|200
|
|19
|-
|-
|Catwalk Footlights
|Catwalk Footlights
Line 1,356: Line 1,346:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|220
|
|200
|
|19
|-
|-
|Wind Chime Mk1
|Wind Chime Mk1
Line 1,364: Line 1,354:
|120
|120
|19
|19
|
|176
|
|160
|
|19
|-
|-
|Mirror
|Mirror
Line 1,372: Line 1,362:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|209
|
|190
|
|20
|-
|-
|Tombstone
|Tombstone
Line 1,380: Line 1,370:
|60
|60
|14
|14
|
|187
|
|170
|
|20
|-
|-
|Stage Light
|Stage Light
Line 1,388: Line 1,378:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|264
|
|240
|
|21
|-
|-
|Shoe Statue
|Shoe Statue
Line 1,396: Line 1,386:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|231
|
|210
|
|21
|-
|-
|Scissors
|Scissors
Line 1,404: Line 1,394:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|253
|
|230
|
|23
|-
|-
|Pirate Statue
|Pirate Statue
Line 1,412: Line 1,402:
|720
|720
|30
|30
|
|264
|
|240
|
|24
|-
|-
|Milk Churn
|Milk Churn
Line 1,420: Line 1,410:
|60
|60
|10
|10
|
|231
|
|210
|
|24
|-
|-
|Oil Lamp
|Oil Lamp
Line 1,428: Line 1,418:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|253
|
|230
|
|25
|-
|-
|Decoy Piñata
|Decoy Piñata
Line 1,436: Line 1,426:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|825
|
|750
|
|25
|-
|-
|Gallows Lantern
|Gallows Lantern
Line 1,444: Line 1,434:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|715
|
|650
|
|26
|-
|-
|Wind Chime Mk2
|Wind Chime Mk2
Line 1,452: Line 1,442:
|120
|120
|19
|19
|
|264
|
|240
|
|26
|-
|-
|Swan Fountain
|Swan Fountain
Line 1,460: Line 1,450:
|560
|560
|25
|25
|
|275
|
|250
|
|27
|-
|-
|Bird Bath
|Bird Bath
Line 1,468: Line 1,458:
|300
|300
|10
|10
|
|275
|
|250
|
|28
|-
|-
|Music Stand
|Music Stand
Line 1,476: Line 1,466:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|352
|
|320
|
|28
|-
|-
|Paper Screen
|Paper Screen
Line 1,484: Line 1,474:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|550
|
|500
|
|29
|-
|-
|Barrel
|Barrel
Line 1,492: Line 1,482:
|60
|60
|10
|10
|
|330
|
|300
|
|29
|-
|-
|Box o' Booty Island
|Box o' Booty Island
Line 1,500: Line 1,490:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|550
|
|500
|
|30
|-
|-
|Fallin' Rocks
|Fallin' Rocks
Line 1,508: Line 1,498:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|660
|
|600
|
|32
|-
|-
|Glum Roger
|Glum Roger
Line 1,516: Line 1,506:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|660
|
|600
|
|32
|-
|-
|Lantern o' Loot
|Lantern o' Loot
Line 1,524: Line 1,514:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|176
|
|160
|
|33
|-
|-
|Captain's Cutlass
|Captain's Cutlass
Line 1,532: Line 1,522:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|11000
|
|10000
|
|35
|-
|-
|Paper Lantern
|Paper Lantern
Line 1,540: Line 1,530:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|825
|
|750
|
|36
|-
|-
|Moon-on-a-Stick
|Moon-on-a-Stick
Line 1,548: Line 1,538:
|900
|900
|32
|32
|
|770
|
|700
|
|39
|-
|-
|Dastardos Scarer
|Dastardos Scarer
Line 1,556: Line 1,546:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|2310
|
|2100
|
|40
|-
|-
|Oriental Gateway
|Oriental Gateway
Line 1,564: Line 1,554:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|880
|
|800
|
|41
|-
|-
|Jade Statue
|Jade Statue
Line 1,572: Line 1,562:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|990
|
|900
|
|43
|-
|-
|Shellybean Block
|Shellybean Block
Line 1,580: Line 1,570:
|N/A
|N/A
|6
|6
|
|1320
|N/A
|N/A
|
|10
|-
|-
|Lemmoning Block
|Lemmoning Block
Line 1,588: Line 1,578:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|2200
|N/A
|N/A
|
|13
|-
|-
|Sherbat Block
|Sherbat Block
Line 1,596: Line 1,586:
|N/A
|N/A
|11
|11
|
|2200
|N/A
|N/A
|
|16
|-
|-
|Profitamole Block
|Profitamole Block
Line 1,604: Line 1,594:
|N/A
|N/A
|21
|21
|
|3300
|N/A
|N/A
|
|19
|-
|-
|Crowla Block
|Crowla Block
Line 1,612: Line 1,602:
|N/A
|N/A
|16
|16
|
|3300
|N/A
|N/A
|
|22
|-
|-
|S'morepion Block
|S'morepion Block
Line 1,620: Line 1,610:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|3300
|N/A
|N/A
|
|25
|-
|-
|Smelba Block
|Smelba Block
Line 1,628: Line 1,618:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|4400
|N/A
|N/A
|
|28
|-
|-
|Macaraccoon Block
|Macaraccoon Block
Line 1,636: Line 1,626:
|N/A
|N/A
|25
|25
|
|4400
|N/A
|N/A
|
|31
|-
|-
|Cocoadile Block
|Cocoadile Block
Line 1,644: Line 1,634:
|N/A
|N/A
|29
|29
|
|4400
|N/A
|N/A
|
|34
|-
|-
|Mallowolf Block
|Mallowolf Block
Line 1,652: Line 1,642:
|N/A
|N/A
|35
|35
|
|6600
|N/A
|N/A
|
|37
|-
|-
|Bonboon Block
|Bonboon Block
Line 1,660: Line 1,650:
|N/A
|N/A
|39
|39
|
|8250
|N/A
|N/A
|
|40
|-
|-
|Limeoceros Block
|Limeoceros Block
Line 1,668: Line 1,658:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|8250
|N/A
|N/A
|
|43
|-
|-
|Scary Burning Torch
|Scary Burning Torch
Line 1,676: Line 1,666:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|825
|
|750
|
|Complete all Region 4 India challenges
|-
|-
|The Silver Dart
|The Silver Dart
Line 1,684: Line 1,674:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|880
|
|800
|
|Complete all Region 4 India challenges
|-
|-
|Ruins of the Lost City
|Ruins of the Lost City
Line 1,693: Line 1,683:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|1100
|
|100
|
|Complete all Region 4 India challenges
|-
|-
|Jake 'o' Lighting
|Jake 'o' Lighting
Line 1,701: Line 1,691:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|715
|
|650
|
|Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
|-
|-
|The Wealthy Dead
|The Wealthy Dead
Line 1,709: Line 1,699:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|880
|
|800
|
|Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
|-
|-
|Danger Lights
|Danger Lights
Line 1,717: Line 1,707:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|715
|
|650
|
|Complete all Region 7 challenges
|-
|-
|Deep Space Detector
|Deep Space Detector
Line 1,726: Line 1,716:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|660
|
|600
|
|Complete all Region 7 challenges
|-
|-
|Saucer of Peril
|Saucer of Peril
Line 1,734: Line 1,724:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|880
|
|800
|
|Complete all Region 7 challenges
|}
|}
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Toys are a category only available in ''Trouble in Paradise''.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Toys
|+Toys
Line 1,747: Line 1,736:
|-
|-
|Woo Woo Train
|Woo Woo Train
|
|275
|
|250
|
|11
|-
|-
|Station
|Station
|
|165
|
|150
|
|12
|-
|-
|Stop Sign
|Stop Sign
|
|121
|
|110
|
|12
|-
|-
|Woo Two Train
|Woo Two Train
|
|330
|
|300
|
|15
|-
|-
|Furraree
|Furraree
|
|605
|
|550
|
|20
|-
|-
|Conveyor
|Conveyor
|
|220
|
|200
|
|20
|-
|-
|Fashion SLR
|Fashion SLR
|
|330
|
|300
|
|20
|-
|-
|Piano
|Piano
|
|341
|
|310
|
|23
|-
|-
|Battle Ready Armor
|Battle Ready Armor
|
|770
|
|700
|
|25
|-
|-
|Urny's Milk Float
|Urny's Milk Float
|
|660
|
|600
|
|25
|-
|-
|Mine Cart
|Mine Cart
|
|550
|
|500
|
|26
|-
|-
|Trumpet
|Trumpet
|
|363
|
|330
|
|29
|-
|-
|Gong
|Gong
|
|605
|
|550
|
|29
|-
|-
|Wild Cat Fulldozer
|Wild Cat Fulldozer
|
|825
|
|750
|
|30
|-
|-
|Pink Princess-Devil
|Pink Princess-Devil
O' the 7 Seas
O' the 7 Seas
|
|715
|
|650
|
|32
|-
|-
|Chew Chew Train
|Chew Chew Train
|
|880
|
|800
|
|35
|-
|-
|Kettle Drum
|Kettle Drum
|
|396
|
|360
|
|35
|-
|-
|The Road Hog
|The Road Hog
|
|1100
|
|1000
|
|40
|-
|-
|Statue of the Great
|Statue of the Great
Gobbstobbler
Gobbstobbler
|
|1210
|
|1100
|
|Complete all Region 4 India challenges
|-
|-
|Poised Pengum
|Poised Pengum
|
|1320
|
|1200
|
|Complete all Region 4 India challenges
|-
|-
|Spectral Locomotive
|Spectral Locomotive
|
|1100
|
|1100
|
|Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
|-
|-
|The Restless Dead
|The Restless Dead
|
|990
|
|900
|
|Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
|-
|-
|Intrepid Voyager
|Intrepid Voyager
|
|1100
|
|1000
|
|Complete all Region 7 challenges
|}
|}
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Toys are a category only available in ''Trouble in Paradise''.


== Tips ==
== Tips ==


* Sales lower the prices that items can be bought at, but also lower the prices at which items can be sold to Lottie. Therefore, it is beneficial to buy items during a sale, but wait until the sale ends to sell anything.
* Sales lower the prices that items can be bought at, but also lower the prices at which items can be sold to Lottie. Therefore, it is beneficial to buy items during a sale, but wait until the sale ends to sell anything.
[[Category:Gameplay]]
[[Category:Locations]]
[[Category:Shops]]
884

edits