Arfur's Inn: Difference between revisions
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weedling | |Weedling | ||
| | |440 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sprinkling | |Sprinkling | ||
| | |440 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gatherling | |Gatherling | ||
| | |924 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Watchling | |Watchling | ||
| | |1584 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |||
|Night Watchling | |||
|1584 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Diggerling | |Diggerling | ||
| | |2420 | ||
| | |26 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 08:38, 11 December 2025
Arfur's Inn is a shop in the Village where the player can hire helpers.
Description
Arfur's Inn serves up fresh milk and cookies and provides accommodations for helpers seeking work. Unless provided with a Helper Home, this is where all helpers stay when not working.
Catalog
| Helper | Price | Level |
|---|---|---|
| Weedling | 440 | 14 |
| Sprinkling | 440 | 10 |
| Gatherling | 924 | 12 |
| Watchling | 1584 | 16 |
| Night Watchling | 1584 | 16 |
| Diggerling | 2420 | 26 |
| Service | Price | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Unblock Swanana | 1000 | Hires a Weedling to clear the weeds blocking the Swanana (one time only) |
Trivia
- Arfur’s Inn hosts darts tournaments, according to dialogue from Willy.