Costolot's Store: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Costolot's Store''' is the general store on [[Piñata Island]]. It is located in the [[Village]]. | '''Costolot's Store''' is the general store on [[Piñata Island]]. It is located in the [[Village]]. | ||
== Description == | |||
== Catalog == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Fertilizer | |||
!Item | |||
!Price | |||
(Classic) | |||
!Gardener Level | |||
(Classic) | |||
!Price | |||
(TIP) | |||
!Gardener Level | |||
(TIP) | |||
|- | |||
|Orange Fertilizer | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Purple Fertilizer | |||
|9 | |||
|4 | |||
|9 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow Fertilizer | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
|3 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Fertilizer | |||
|18 | |||
|7 | |||
|18 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Fertilizer | |||
|30 | |||
|7 | |||
|30 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Brown Fertilizer | |||
|45 | |||
|8 | |||
|45 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Fertilizer | |||
|63 | |||
|10 | |||
|63 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|Special Mix Fertilizer | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|63 | |||
|20 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Watering Cans | |||
!Item | |||
!Price | |||
(Classic) | |||
!Gardener Level | |||
(Classic) | |||
!Price | |||
(TIP) | |||
!Gardener Level | |||
(TIP) | |||
|- | |||
|Tin Watering Can | |||
|225 | |||
|4 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Gold Watering Can | |||
|750 | |||
|8 | |||
|750 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Glass Watering Can | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|1575 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Everpour 5000 | |||
Watering Can | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|2700 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|One Pour Wonder | |||
Watering Can | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|4125 | |||
|30 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Packet | |||
!Item | |||
!Price | |||
(Classic) | |||
!Gardener Level | |||
(Classic) | |||
!Price | |||
(TIP) | |||
!Gardener Level | |||
(TIP) | |||
|- | |||
|Long Grass Packet | |||
|1125 | |||
|9 | |||
|1125 | |||
|9 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Paving | |||
!Item | |||
!Price | |||
(Classic) | |||
!Sell | |||
(Classic) | |||
!Level | |||
(Classic) | |||
!Price | |||
(TIP) | |||
!Sell | |||
(TIP) | |||
!Unlocked by | |||
(TIP) | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Paving | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
|Level 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Cobblestones | |||
|17 | |||
|15 | |||
|7 | |||
|17 | |||
|15 | |||
|Level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Slab Paving | |||
|17 | |||
|15 | |||
|7 | |||
|17 | |||
|15 | |||
|Level 11 | |||
|- | |||
|Block Paving | |||
|33 | |||
|30 | |||
|10 | |||
|33 | |||
|30 | |||
|Level 8 | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy Paving | |||
|55 | |||
|50 | |||
|14 | |||
|55 | |||
|50 | |||
|Level 14 | |||
|- | |||
|Octagonal Paving | |||
|83 | |||
|75 | |||
|19 | |||
|83 | |||
|75 | |||
|Level 17 | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Paving | |||
|116 | |||
|105 | |||
|28 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Blue, Red, Green, | |||
and White Disco | |||
Paving | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|17 | |||
|15 | |||
|Level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow Disco Paving | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|17 | |||
|15 | |||
|Level 6 | |||
|- | |||
|Purple Disco Paving | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|17 | |||
|15 | |||
|Level 7 | |||
|- | |||
|Pressed Steel | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|33 | |||
|15 | |||
|Level 7 | |||
|- | |||
|Riveted Panels | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|33 | |||
|30 | |||
|Level 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Straight, Bendy, | |||
Junction, and T-Junction | |||
Track | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|55 | |||
|50 | |||
|Level 11 | |||
|- | |||
|Turntable Track | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|55 | |||
|50 | |||
|Level 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Polished Catwalk | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|33 | |||
|30 | |||
|Level 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Capret | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|33 | |||
|30 | |||
|Level 18 | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Score | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|33 | |||
|30 | |||
|Level 25 | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Paving | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|33 | |||
|15 | |||
|Level 26 | |||
|- | |||
|Shivverme Timbers | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|33 | |||
|30 | |||
|Level 34 | |||
|- | |||
|Ceramic Paving | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|33 | |||
|30 | |||
|Level 37 | |||
|- | |||
|Relic Tiles | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|33 | |||
|30 | |||
|Complete all | |||
Region 3 India | |||
challenges | |||
|- | |||
|Flagstones of Fear | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|33 | |||
|30 | |||
|Complete all | |||
Region 5 Kenya | |||
challenges | |||
|- | |||
|Moon Walk | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|33 | |||
|30 | |||
|Complete all | |||
Region 7 | |||
challenges | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Seeds | |||
!Item | |||
!Price | |||
(Classic) | |||
!Sell | |||
(Classic) | |||
!Level | |||
(Classic) | |||
!Price | |||
(TIP) | |||
!Sell | |||
(TIP) | |||
!Level | |||
(TIP) | |||
|- | |||
|Carrot Seed | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turnip Seed | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Buttercup Seed | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Daisy Seed | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thistle Seed | |||
|13 | |||
|12 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yam Seed | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollybush Seed | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bluebell Seed | |||
|7 | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Snowdrop Seed | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radish Seed | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dandelion Seed | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Poppy Seed | |||
|7 | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Corn Seed | |||
|7 | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Apple Seed | |||
|55 | |||
|50 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blackberry Seed | |||
|55 | |||
|50 | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pumpkin Seed | |||
|13 | |||
|12 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hazelnut Seed | |||
|83 | |||
|75 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Watercress Seed | |||
|13 | |||
|12 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Garlic Seed | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Poison Ivy Seed | |||
|22 | |||
|20 | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toadstool Seed | |||
|46 | |||
|42 | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chili Seed | |||
|22 | |||
|20 | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gooseberry Seed | |||
|83 | |||
|75 | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sunflower Seed | |||
|22 | |||
|20 | |||
|100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fireweed Seed | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blueberry Seed | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tulip Seed | |||
|33 | |||
|30 | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fir Seed | |||
|83 | |||
|75 | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Venus Piñata Trap Seed | |||
|79 | |||
|72 | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Water Lily Seed | |||
|33 | |||
|30 | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hemlock Seed | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Monkeynut Seed | |||
|116 | |||
|105 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange Seed | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nightshade Seed | |||
|154 | |||
|140 | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Snapdragon Seed | |||
|46 | |||
|42 | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Prickly Pear Seed | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tiger Lily Seed | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Banana Seed | |||
|154 | |||
|140 | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bullrush Seed | |||
|62 | |||
|56 | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cactus Seed | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bird of Paradise Seed | |||
|79 | |||
|72 | |||
|31 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gem Seed | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Palm Seed | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orchid Seed | |||
|99 | |||
|90 | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oak Seed | |||
|303 | |||
|275 | |||
|550 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Tips == | == Tips == | ||
* Sales lower the prices that items can be bought at, but also lower the prices at which items can be sold to Lottie. Therefore, it is beneficial to buy items during a sale, but wait until the sale ends to sell anything. | * Sales lower the prices that items can be bought at, but also lower the prices at which items can be sold to Lottie. Therefore, it is beneficial to buy items during a sale, but wait until the sale ends to sell anything. | ||
Revision as of 04:53, 4 December 2025
Costolot's Store is the general store on Piñata Island. It is located in the Village.
Description
Catalog
| Item | Price
(Classic) |
Gardener Level
(Classic) |
Price
(TIP) |
Gardener Level
(TIP) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Fertilizer | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Purple Fertilizer | 9 | 4 | 9 | 6 |
| Yellow Fertilizer | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
| Red Fertilizer | 18 | 7 | 18 | 9 |
| Blue Fertilizer | 30 | 7 | 30 | 7 |
| Brown Fertilizer | 45 | 8 | 45 | 10 |
| Green Fertilizer | 63 | 10 | 63 | 14 |
| Special Mix Fertilizer | N/A | N/A | 63 | 20 |
| Item | Price
(Classic) |
Gardener Level
(Classic) |
Price
(TIP) |
Gardener Level
(TIP) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tin Watering Can | 225 | 4 | N/A | N/A |
| Gold Watering Can | 750 | 8 | 750 | 5 |
| Glass Watering Can | N/A | N/A | 1575 | 10 |
| Everpour 5000
Watering Can |
N/A | N/A | 2700 | 20 |
| One Pour Wonder
Watering Can |
N/A | N/A | 4125 | 30 |
| Item | Price
(Classic) |
Gardener Level
(Classic) |
Price
(TIP) |
Gardener Level
(TIP) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long Grass Packet | 1125 | 9 | 1125 | 9 |
| Item | Price
(Classic) |
Sell
(Classic) |
Level
(Classic) |
Price
(TIP) |
Sell
(TIP) |
Unlocked by
(TIP) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Paving | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | Level 2 |
| Cobblestones | 17 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 15 | Level 5 |
| Slab Paving | 17 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 15 | Level 11 |
| Block Paving | 33 | 30 | 10 | 33 | 30 | Level 8 |
| Crazy Paving | 55 | 50 | 14 | 55 | 50 | Level 14 |
| Octagonal Paving | 83 | 75 | 19 | 83 | 75 | Level 17 |
| Showbiz Paving | 116 | 105 | 28 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Blue, Red, Green,
and White Disco Paving |
N/A | N/A | N/A | 17 | 15 | Level 5 |
| Yellow Disco Paving | N/A | N/A | N/A | 17 | 15 | Level 6 |
| Purple Disco Paving | N/A | N/A | N/A | 17 | 15 | Level 7 |
| Pressed Steel | N/A | N/A | N/A | 33 | 15 | Level 7 |
| Riveted Panels | N/A | N/A | N/A | 33 | 30 | Level 10 |
| Straight, Bendy,
Junction, and T-Junction Track |
N/A | N/A | N/A | 55 | 50 | Level 11 |
| Turntable Track | N/A | N/A | N/A | 55 | 50 | Level 12 |
| Polished Catwalk | N/A | N/A | N/A | 33 | 30 | Level 12 |
| Red Capret | N/A | N/A | N/A | 33 | 30 | Level 18 |
| Stone Score | N/A | N/A | N/A | 33 | 30 | Level 25 |
| Golden Paving | N/A | N/A | N/A | 33 | 15 | Level 26 |
| Shivverme Timbers | N/A | N/A | N/A | 33 | 30 | Level 34 |
| Ceramic Paving | N/A | N/A | N/A | 33 | 30 | Level 37 |
| Relic Tiles | N/A | N/A | N/A | 33 | 30 | Complete all
Region 3 India challenges |
| Flagstones of Fear | N/A | N/A | N/A | 33 | 30 | Complete all
Region 5 Kenya challenges |
| Moon Walk | N/A | N/A | N/A | 33 | 30 | Complete all
Region 7 challenges |
| Item | Price
(Classic) |
Sell
(Classic) |
Level
(Classic) |
Price
(TIP) |
Sell
(TIP) |
Level
(TIP) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrot Seed | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| Turnip Seed | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| Buttercup Seed | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| Daisy Seed | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| Thistle Seed | 13 | 12 | 2 | |||
| Yam Seed | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Hollybush Seed | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Bluebell Seed | 7 | 6 | 5 | |||
| Snowdrop Seed | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Radish Seed | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Dandelion Seed | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Poppy Seed | 7 | 6 | 5 | |||
| Corn Seed | 7 | 6 | 5 | |||
| Apple Seed | 55 | 50 | 5 | |||
| Blackberry Seed | 55 | 50 | 9 | |||
| Pumpkin Seed | 13 | 12 | 10 | |||
| Hazelnut Seed | 83 | 75 | 7 | |||
| Watercress Seed | 13 | 12 | 8 | |||
| Garlic Seed | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Poison Ivy Seed | 22 | 20 | 9 | |||
| Toadstool Seed | 46 | 42 | 11 | |||
| Chili Seed | 22 | 20 | 11 | |||
| Gooseberry Seed | 83 | 75 | 13 | |||
| Sunflower Seed | 22 | 20 | 100 | |||
| Fireweed Seed | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Blueberry Seed | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Tulip Seed | 33 | 30 | 15 | |||
| Fir Seed | 83 | 75 | 16 | |||
| Venus Piñata Trap Seed | 79 | 72 | 16 | |||
| Water Lily Seed | 33 | 30 | 18 | |||
| Hemlock Seed | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Monkeynut Seed | 116 | 105 | 20 | |||
| Orange Seed | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Nightshade Seed | 154 | 140 | 23 | |||
| Snapdragon Seed | 46 | 42 | 24 | |||
| Prickly Pear Seed | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Tiger Lily Seed | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Banana Seed | 154 | 140 | 26 | |||
| Bullrush Seed | 62 | 56 | 28 | |||
| Cactus Seed | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Bird of Paradise Seed | 79 | 72 | 31 | |||
| Gem Seed | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Palm Seed | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
| Orchid Seed | 99 | 90 | 35 | |||
| Oak Seed | 303 | 275 | 550 |
Tips
- Sales lower the prices that items can be bought at, but also lower the prices at which items can be sold to Lottie. Therefore, it is beneficial to buy items during a sale, but wait until the sale ends to sell anything.