Costolot's Store: Difference between revisions

From Viva Piñata Wiki
Line 139: Line 139:
!Sell
!Sell
(TIP)
(TIP)
!Unlocked by
!Level
(TIP)
(TIP)
|-
|-
Line 148: Line 148:
|6
|6
|5
|5
|Level 2
|2
|-
|-
|Cobblestones
|Cobblestones
Line 156: Line 156:
|17
|17
|15
|15
|Level 5
|5
|-
|-
|Slab Paving
|Blue, Red, Green, and White Disco Paving
|17
|15
|7
|17
|15
|Level 11
|-
|Block Paving
|33
|30
|10
|33
|30
|Level 8
|-
|Crazy Paving
|55
|50
|14
|55
|50
|Level 14
|-
|Octagonal Paving
|83
|75
|19
|83
|75
|Level 17
|-
|Showbiz Paving
|116
|105
|28
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|Blue, Red, Green,  
and White Disco
Paving
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
Line 206: Line 164:
|17
|17
|15
|15
|Level 5
|5
|-
|-
|Yellow Disco Paving
|Yellow Disco Paving
Line 214: Line 172:
|17
|17
|15
|15
|Level 6
|6
|-
|-
|Purple Disco Paving
|Purple Disco Paving
Line 222: Line 180:
|17
|17
|15
|15
|Level 7
|7
|-
|-
|Pressed Steel
|Pressed Steel
Line 230: Line 188:
|33
|33
|15
|15
|Level 7
|7
|-
|Block Paving
|33
|30
|10
|33
|30
|8
|-
|-
|Riveted Panels
|Riveted Panels
Line 238: Line 204:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 10
|10
|-
|Slab Paving
|17
|15
|7
|17
|15
|11
|-
|-
|Straight, Bendy,  
|Straight, Bendy, Junction, and T-Junction Track
Junction, and T-Junction
Track
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
Line 248: Line 220:
|55
|55
|50
|50
|Level 11
|11
|-
|-
|Turntable Track
|Turntable Track
Line 256: Line 228:
|55
|55
|50
|50
|Level 12
|12
|-
|-
|Polished Catwalk
|Polished Catwalk
Line 264: Line 236:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 12
|12
|-
|Crazy Paving
|55
|50
|14
|55
|50
|14
|-
|Octagonal Paving
|83
|75
|19
|83
|75
|17
|-
|-
|Red Capret
|Red Capret
Line 272: Line 260:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 18
|18
|-
|-
|Stone Score
|Stone Score
Line 280: Line 268:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 25
|25
|-
|-
|Golden Paving
|Golden Paving
Line 288: Line 276:
|33
|33
|15
|15
|Level 26
|26
|-
|Showbiz Paving
|116
|105
|28
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Shivverme Timbers
|Shivverme Timbers
Line 296: Line 292:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 34
|34
|-
|-
|Ceramic Paving
|Ceramic Paving
Line 304: Line 300:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 37
|37
|-
|-
|Relic Tiles
|Relic Tiles
Line 312: Line 308:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Complete all
|Complete all Region 3 India challenges
Region 3 India
challenges
|-
|-
|Flagstones of Fear
|Flagstones of Fear
Line 322: Line 316:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Complete all
|Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
Region 5 Kenya
challenges
|-
|-
|Moon Walk
|Moon Walk
Line 332: Line 324:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Complete all
|Complete all Region 7 challenges
Region 7
challenges
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"

Revision as of 06:07, 4 December 2025

Costolot's Store is the general store on Piñata Island. It is located in the Village.

Description

Catalog

Fertilizer
Item Price

(Classic)

Gardener Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Gardener Level

(TIP)

Orange Fertilizer 3 3 3 6
Purple Fertilizer 9 4 9 6
Yellow Fertilizer 3 5 3 9
Red Fertilizer 18 7 18 9
Blue Fertilizer 30 7 30 7
Brown Fertilizer 45 8 45 10
Green Fertilizer 63 10 63 14
Special Mix Fertilizer N/A N/A 63 20
Watering Cans
Item Price

(Classic)

Gardener Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Gardener Level

(TIP)

Tin Watering Can 225 4 N/A N/A
Gold Watering Can 750 8 750 5
Glass Watering Can N/A N/A 1575 10
Everpour 5000

Watering Can

N/A N/A 2700 20
One Pour Wonder

Watering Can

N/A N/A 4125 30
Packet
Item Price

(Classic)

Gardener Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Gardener Level

(TIP)

Long Grass Packet 1125 9 1125 9
Paving
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP)

Level

(TIP)

Stone Paving 6 5 2 6 5 2
Cobblestones 17 15 7 17 15 5
Blue, Red, Green, and White Disco Paving N/A N/A N/A 17 15 5
Yellow Disco Paving N/A N/A N/A 17 15 6
Purple Disco Paving N/A N/A N/A 17 15 7
Pressed Steel N/A N/A N/A 33 15 7
Block Paving 33 30 10 33 30 8
Riveted Panels N/A N/A N/A 33 30 10
Slab Paving 17 15 7 17 15 11
Straight, Bendy, Junction, and T-Junction Track N/A N/A N/A 55 50 11
Turntable Track N/A N/A N/A 55 50 12
Polished Catwalk N/A N/A N/A 33 30 12
Crazy Paving 55 50 14 55 50 14
Octagonal Paving 83 75 19 83 75 17
Red Capret N/A N/A N/A 33 30 18
Stone Score N/A N/A N/A 33 30 25
Golden Paving N/A N/A N/A 33 15 26
Showbiz Paving 116 105 28 N/A N/A N/A
Shivverme Timbers N/A N/A N/A 33 30 34
Ceramic Paving N/A N/A N/A 33 30 37
Relic Tiles N/A N/A N/A 33 30 Complete all Region 3 India challenges
Flagstones of Fear N/A N/A N/A 33 30 Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
Moon Walk N/A N/A N/A 33 30 Complete all Region 7 challenges
Seeds
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP)

Level

(TIP)

Carrot Seed 2 2 2 2 2 3
Turnip Seed 2 2 2 2 2 3
Buttercup Seed 2 2 2 2 2 3
Daisy Seed 2 2 2 2 2 3
Thistle Seed 13 12 2 7 6 3
Yam Seed N/A N/A N/A 7 6 3
Hollybush Seed N/A N/A N/A 7 6 4
Bluebell Seed 7 6 5 7 6 5
Snowdrop Seed N/A N/A N/A 13 12 5
Radish Seed N/A N/A N/A 13 12 5
Dandelion Seed N/A N/A N/A 13 12 7
Poppy Seed 7 6 5 7 6 7
Corn Seed 7 6 5 7 6 7
Apple Seed 55 50 5 7 6 8
Blackberry Seed 55 50 9 13 12 9
Pumpkin Seed 13 12 10 13 12 9
Hazelnut Seed 83 75 7 13 12 10
Watercress Seed 13 12 8 13 12 10
Garlic Seed N/A N/A N/A 22 20 10
Poison Ivy Seed 22 20 9 13 12 11
Toadstool Seed 46 42 11 22 20 11
Chili Seed 22 20 11 22 20 11
Gooseberry Seed 83 75 13 22 20 12
Sunflower Seed 22 20 100 22 20 13
Fireweed Seed N/A N/A N/A 22 20 13
Blueberry Seed N/A N/A N/A 33 30 15
Tulip Seed 33 30 15 33 30 15
Fir Seed 83 75 16 22 20 16
Venus Piñata Trap Seed 79 72 16 33 30 16
Water Lily Seed 33 30 18 33 30 18
Hemlock Seed N/A N/A N/A 2 2 19
Monkeynut Seed 116 105 20 46 42 20
Orange Seed N/A N/A N/A 33 30 21
Nightshade Seed 154 140 23 46 42 20
Snapdragon Seed 46 42 24 46 42 23
Prickly Pear Seed N/A N/A N/A 46 42 24
Tiger Lily Seed N/A N/A N/A 46 42 26
Banana Seed 154 140 26 62 56 26
Bullrush Seed 62 56 28 62 56 26
Cactus Seed N/A N/A N/A 79 72 31
Bird of Paradise Seed 79 72 31 79 72 31
Gem Seed N/A N/A N/A 79 72 37
Palm Seed N/A N/A N/A 99 90 41
Orchid Seed 99 90 35 99 90 41
Oak Seed 303 275 550 303 275 43
Candy
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP)

Level

(TIP)

Romance Sweet 6 5 2 110 100 2
Happy Sweet 17 15 5 220 200 5
Joy Sweet N/A N/A N/A 550 500 12
Fruit
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP)

Level

(TIP)

Apple 100 20 5 30 6 4
Holly Berry N/A N/A N/A 30 6 4
Hazelnut 150 30 7 60 12 8
Blackberry 100 20 9 60 12 8
Gooseberry 150 30 14 100 20 14
Blueberry N/A N/A N/A 150 30 15
Fir Cone 150 30 16 100 20 16
Monkeynut 210 42 20 210 42 20
Orange N/A N/A N/A 150 30 21
Nightshade Berry 280 56 23 210 42 23
Banana 280 56 26 280 110 26
Acorn 550 110 37 550 110 37
Coconut N/A N/A N/A 450 90 37
Vegetables
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP)

Level

(TIP

Carrot 50 10 2 50 10 3
Turnip 50 10 2 50 10 3
Yam N/A N/A N/A 150 30 3
Corn 150 30 5 150 30 4
Radish N/A N/A N/A 300 60 5
Pumpkin 300 60 10 300 60 10
Garlic N/A N/A N/A 500 100 10
Chili 500 100 11 500 100 11
Produce
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP)

Level

(TIP)

Honey 500 100 2 500 100 3
Bread 300 60 7 300 60 8
Wool 1050 210 9 1050 210 11
Milk 1400 280 11 500 100 13
Bone 500 100 7 500 100 13
Red Bone N/A N/A N/A 500 100 45
Fence
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP)

Level

(TIP)

Wire Fence 6 5 2 6 5 2
Wooden Fence 17 15 6 17 15 6
Wooden Gate 33 30 6 33 30 6
Wooden Picket Fence 33 30 8 33 30 10
Hedge 55 50 10 55 50 14
Birdproof Fence N/A N/A N/A 109 99 16
Birdproof Gate N/A N/A N/A 122 111 16
Iron Railings 83 75 12 83 75 18
Iron Gate 116 105 12 116 105 18
Stone Wall N/A N/A N/A 116 105 22
Oak Gate N/A N/A N/A 154 140 22
Garden Items
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP

Level

(TIP)

Cartwheel 22 20 3
Firebrand 132 120 2
Ornamental Stones 22 20 3
Stove N/A N/A N/A
Bolt N/A N/A N/A
Pile of Leaves 22 20 3
Disco Speakers N/A N/A N/A
Toxic Drum 22 20 3
Water Waiver N/A N/A N/A
Mummy's Turntable N/A N/A N/A
Hollow Log 66 60 10
Pipework N/A N/A N/A
Vent N/A N/A N/A
Flower Carving 22 20 3
Fir Tree Log 22 20 3
Spanner N/A N/A N/A
Glow Rocks 66 60 10
Red Eye Rainbow N/A N/A N/A
Vase 66 60 14
Lipstick N/A N/A N/A
Sundial 66 60 14
Sword Mk2 66 60 14
Fish Fountain 330 300 12
Jar o' Light N/A N/A N/A
Surfboard 132 120 19
Hay Bale 22 20 3
Bird and Bear Statue 462 420 15
Catwalk Footlights N/A N/A N/A
Wind Chime Mk1 132 120 19
Mirror N/A N/A N/A
Tombstone 66 60 14
Stage Light N/A N/A N/A
Shoe Statue N/A N/A N/A
Scissors N/A N/A N/A
Pirate Statue 792 720 30
Milk Churn 66 60 10
Oil Lamp N/A N/A N/A
Decoy Piñata N/A N/A N/A
Gallows Lantern N/A N/A N/A
Wind Chime Mk2 132 120 19
Swan Fountain 616 560 25
Bird Bath 330 300 10
Music Stand N/A N/A N/A
Paper Screen N/A N/A N/A
Barrel 66 60 10
Box o' Booty Island N/A N/A N/A
Fallin' Rocks N/A N/A N/A
Glum Roger N/A N/A N/A
Lantern o' Loot N/A N/A N/A
Captain's Cutlass N/A N/A N/A
Paper Lantern N/A N/A N/A
Moon-on-a-Stick 990 900 32
Dastardos Scarer N/A N/A N/A
Oriental Gateway N/A N/A N/A
Jade Statue N/A N/A N/A
Shellybean Block 1320 N/A 6 N/A
Lemmoning Block N/A N/A N/A N/A
Sherbat Block 2200 N/A 11 N/A
Profitamole Block 3300 N/A 21 N/A
Crowla Block 3300 N/A 16 N/A
S'morepion Block N/A N/A N/A N/A
Smelba Block N/A N/A N/A N/A
Macaraccoon Block 4620 N/A 25 N/A
Cocoadile Block 4620 N/A 29 N/A
Mallowolf Block 6160 N/A 35 N/A
Bonboon Block 7920 N/A 39 N/A
Limeoceros Block N/A N/A N/A N/A
Scary Burning Torch N/A N/A N/A
The Silver Dart N/A N/A N/A
Ruins of the Lost City

of Gumbolia

N/A N/A N/A
Jake 'o' Lighting N/A N/A N/A
The Wealthy Dead N/A N/A N/A
Danger Lights N/A N/A N/A
Deep Space Detector

Array

N/A N/A N/A
Saucer of Peril N/A N/A N/A

*Toys are a category only available in Trouble in Paradise.

Toys
Item Price Sell Level
Woo Woo Train
Station
Stop Sign
Woo Two Train
Furraree
Conveyor
Fashion SLR
Piano
Battle Ready Armor
Urny's Milk Float
Mine Cart
Trumpet
Gong
Wild Cat Fulldozer
Pink Princess-Devil

O' the 7 Seas

Chew Chew Train
Kettle Drum
The Road Hog
Statue of the Great

Gobbstobbler

Poised Pengum
Spectral Locomotive
The Restless Dead
Intrepid Voyager

Tips

  • Sales lower the prices that items can be bought at, but also lower the prices at which items can be sold to Lottie. Therefore, it is beneficial to buy items during a sale, but wait until the sale ends to sell anything.