Arfur's Inn: Difference between revisions
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Arfur's Inn''' is | '''Arfur's Inn''' is the [[Village|Village's]] local inn, run by [[Arfur Stout|Arfur]]. [[Helper|Helpers]] stay here, and gardeners can visit looking for help. | ||
== Description == | == Description == | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Level | !Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weedling | |[[Weedling]] | ||
| | |440 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sprinkling | |[[Sprinkling]] | ||
| | |440 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gatherling | |[[Gatherling]] | ||
| | |924 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Watchling | |[[Watchling]] | ||
| | |1584 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diggerling | |[[Watchling|Night Watchling]] | ||
| | |1584 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Diggerling]] | |||
|2420 | |||
|26 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unblock Swanana | |Unblock [[Swanana]] | ||
|1000 | |1000 | ||
|Hires a Weedling to clear the weeds blocking the Swanana (one time only) | |Hires a Weedling to clear the weeds blocking the Swanana (one time only) | ||
Latest revision as of 08:41, 11 December 2025
Arfur's Inn is the Village's local inn, run by Arfur. Helpers stay here, and gardeners can visit looking for help.
Description
Arfur's Inn serves up fresh milk and cookies and provides accommodations for helpers seeking work. Unless provided with a Helper Home, this is where all helpers stay when not working.
Catalog
| Helper | Price | Level |
|---|---|---|
| Weedling | 440 | 14 |
| Sprinkling | 440 | 10 |
| Gatherling | 924 | 12 |
| Watchling | 1584 | 16 |
| Night Watchling | 1584 | 16 |
| Diggerling | 2420 | 26 |
| Service | Price | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Unblock Swanana | 1000 | Hires a Weedling to clear the weeds blocking the Swanana (one time only) |
Trivia
- Arfur’s Inn hosts darts tournaments, according to dialogue from Willy.