Costolot's Store: Difference between revisions

From Viva Piñata Wiki
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 139: Line 139:
!Sell
!Sell
(TIP)
(TIP)
!Unlocked by
!Level
(TIP)
(TIP)
|-
|-
Line 148: Line 148:
|6
|6
|5
|5
|Level 2
|2
|-
|-
|Cobblestones
|Cobblestones
Line 156: Line 156:
|17
|17
|15
|15
|Level 5
|5
|-
|-
|Slab Paving
|Blue, Red, Green, and White Disco Paving
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|17
|17
|15
|15
|7
|5
|-
|Yellow Disco Paving
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|17
|17
|15
|15
|Level 11
|6
|-
|-
|Block Paving
|Purple Disco Paving
|33
|N/A
|30
|N/A
|10
|N/A
|33
|17
|30
|15
|Level 8
|7
|-
|-
|Crazy Paving
|Pressed Steel
|55
|50
|14
|55
|50
|Level 14
|-
|Octagonal Paving
|83
|75
|19
|83
|75
|Level 17
|-
|Showbiz Paving
|116
|105
|28
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|33
|15
|7
|-
|-
|Blue, Red, Green,
|Block Paving
and White Disco
|33
Paving
|30
|N/A
|10
|N/A
|33
|N/A
|30
|17
|8
|15
|Level 5
|-
|-
|Yellow Disco Paving
|Riveted Panels
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|33
|30
|10
|-
|Slab Paving
|17
|17
|15
|15
|Level 6
|7
|-
|Purple Disco Paving
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|17
|17
|15
|15
|Level 7
|11
|-
|-
|Pressed Steel
|Straight, Bendy, Junction, and T-Junction Track
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|33
|55
|15
|Level 7
|-
|Riveted Panels
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|33
|30
|Level 10
|-
|Straight, Bendy,
Junction, and T-Junction
Track
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|55
|50
|50
|Level 11
|11
|-
|-
|Turntable Track
|Turntable Track
Line 256: Line 228:
|55
|55
|50
|50
|Level 12
|12
|-
|-
|Polished Catwalk
|Polished Catwalk
Line 264: Line 236:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 12
|12
|-
|-
|Red Capret
|Crazy Paving
|N/A
|55
|N/A
|50
|N/A
|14
|55
|50
|14
|-
|Octagonal Paving
|83
|75
|19
|83
|75
|17
|-
|Red Capret
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 18
|18
|-
|-
|Stone Score
|Stone Score
Line 280: Line 268:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 25
|25
|-
|-
|Golden Paving
|Golden Paving
Line 288: Line 276:
|33
|33
|15
|15
|Level 26
|26
|-
|Showbiz Paving
|116
|105
|28
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Shivverme Timbers
|Shivverme Timbers
Line 296: Line 292:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 34
|34
|-
|-
|Ceramic Paving
|Ceramic Paving
Line 304: Line 300:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Level 37
|37
|-
|-
|Relic Tiles
|Relic Tiles
Line 312: Line 308:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Complete all
|Complete all Region 3 India challenges
Region 3 India
challenges
|-
|-
|Flagstones of Fear
|Flagstones of Fear
Line 322: Line 316:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Complete all
|Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
Region 5 Kenya
challenges
|-
|-
|Moon Walk
|Moon Walk
Line 332: Line 324:
|33
|33
|30
|30
|Complete all
|Complete all Region 7 challenges
Region 7
challenges
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 1,140: Line 1,130:
|20
|20
|3
|3
|
|22
|
|20
|
|2
|-
|-
|Firebrand
|Firebrand
Line 1,148: Line 1,138:
|120
|120
|2
|2
|
|110
|
|100
|
|3
|-
|-
|Ornamental Stones
|Ornamental Stones
Line 1,156: Line 1,146:
|20
|20
|3
|3
|
|22
|
|20
|
|4
|-
|-
|Stove
|Stove
Line 1,164: Line 1,154:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|66
|
|60
|
|4
|-
|-
|Bolt
|Bolt
Line 1,172: Line 1,162:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|44
|
|40
|
|5
|-
|-
|Pile of Leaves
|Pile of Leaves
Line 1,180: Line 1,170:
|20
|20
|3
|3
|
|22
|
|20
|
|5
|-
|-
|Disco Speakers
|Disco Speakers
Line 1,188: Line 1,178:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|550
|
|500
|
|6
|-
|-
|Toxic Drum
|Toxic Drum
Line 1,196: Line 1,186:
|20
|20
|3
|3
|
|44
|
|40
|
|7
|-
|-
|Water Waiver
|Water Waiver
Line 1,204: Line 1,194:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|792
|
|720
|
|7
|-
|-
|Mummy's Turntable
|Mummy's Turntable
Line 1,212: Line 1,202:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|550
|
|500
|
|7
|-
|-
|Hollow Log
|Hollow Log
|66
|66
|60
|60
|10
|10
|
|33
|
|30
|
|8
|-
|-
|Pipework
|Pipework
Line 1,228: Line 1,218:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|55
|
|50
|
|8
|-
|-
|Vent
|Vent
Line 1,236: Line 1,226:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|66
|
|60
|
|9
|-
|-
|Flower Carving
|Flower Carving
Line 1,244: Line 1,234:
|20
|20
|3
|3
|
|220
|
|200
|
|9
|-
|-
|Fir Tree Log
|Fir Tree Log
Line 1,252: Line 1,242:
|20
|20
|3
|3
|
|33
|
|30
|
|10
|-
|-
|Spanner
|Spanner
Line 1,260: Line 1,250:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|132
|
|120
|
|11
|-
|-
|Glow Rocks
|Glow Rocks
Line 1,268: Line 1,258:
|60
|60
|10
|10
|
|110
|
|100
|
|11
|-
|-
|Red Eye Rainbow
|Red Eye Rainbow
Line 1,276: Line 1,266:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|616
|
|561
|
|12
|-
|-
|Vase
|Vase
Line 1,284: Line 1,274:
|60
|60
|14
|14
|
|165
|
|150
|
|12
|-
|-
|Lipstick
|Lipstick
Line 1,292: Line 1,282:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|132
|
|120
|
|13
|-
|-
|Sundial
|Sundial
Line 1,300: Line 1,290:
|60
|60
|14
|14
|
|143
|
|130
|
|13
|-
|-
|Sword Mk2
|Sword Mk2
Line 1,308: Line 1,298:
|60
|60
|14
|14
|
|154
|
|140
|
|13
|-
|-
|Fish Fountain
|Fish Fountain
Line 1,316: Line 1,306:
|300
|300
|12
|12
|
|165
|
|150
|
|14
|-
|-
|Jar o' Light
|Jar o' Light
Line 1,324: Line 1,314:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|143
|
|130
|
|15
|-
|-
|Surfboard
|Surfboard
Line 1,332: Line 1,322:
|120
|120
|19
|19
|
|187
|
|170
|
|15
|-
|-
|Hay Bale
|Hay Bale
Line 1,340: Line 1,330:
|20
|20
|3
|3
|
|121
|
|110
|
|16
|-
|-
|Bird and Bear Statue
|Bird and Bear Statue
Line 1,348: Line 1,338:
|420
|420
|15
|15
|
|220
|
|200
|
|19
|-
|-
|Catwalk Footlights
|Catwalk Footlights
Line 1,356: Line 1,346:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|220
|
|200
|
|19
|-
|-
|Wind Chime Mk1
|Wind Chime Mk1
Line 1,364: Line 1,354:
|120
|120
|19
|19
|
|176
|
|160
|
|19
|-
|-
|Mirror
|Mirror
Line 1,372: Line 1,362:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|209
|
|190
|
|20
|-
|-
|Tombstone
|Tombstone
Line 1,380: Line 1,370:
|60
|60
|14
|14
|
|187
|
|170
|
|20
|-
|-
|Stage Light
|Stage Light
Line 1,388: Line 1,378:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|264
|
|240
|
|21
|-
|-
|Shoe Statue
|Shoe Statue
Line 1,396: Line 1,386:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|231
|
|210
|
|21
|-
|-
|Scissors
|Scissors
Line 1,404: Line 1,394:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|253
|
|230
|
|23
|-
|-
|Pirate Statue
|Pirate Statue
Line 1,412: Line 1,402:
|720
|720
|30
|30
|
|264
|
|240
|
|24
|-
|-
|Milk Churn
|Milk Churn
Line 1,420: Line 1,410:
|60
|60
|10
|10
|
|231
|
|210
|
|24
|-
|-
|Oil Lamp
|Oil Lamp
Line 1,428: Line 1,418:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|253
|
|230
|
|25
|-
|-
|Decoy Piñata
|Decoy Piñata
Line 1,436: Line 1,426:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|825
|
|750
|
|25
|-
|-
|Gallows Lantern
|Gallows Lantern
Line 1,444: Line 1,434:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|715
|
|650
|
|26
|-
|-
|Wind Chime Mk2
|Wind Chime Mk2
Line 1,452: Line 1,442:
|120
|120
|19
|19
|
|264
|
|240
|
|26
|-
|-
|Swan Fountain
|Swan Fountain
Line 1,460: Line 1,450:
|560
|560
|25
|25
|
|275
|
|250
|
|27
|-
|-
|Bird Bath
|Bird Bath
Line 1,468: Line 1,458:
|300
|300
|10
|10
|
|275
|
|250
|
|28
|-
|-
|Music Stand
|Music Stand
Line 1,476: Line 1,466:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|352
|
|320
|
|28
|-
|-
|Paper Screen
|Paper Screen
Line 1,484: Line 1,474:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|550
|
|500
|
|29
|-
|-
|Barrel
|Barrel
Line 1,492: Line 1,482:
|60
|60
|10
|10
|
|330
|
|300
|
|29
|-
|-
|Box o' Booty Island
|Box o' Booty Island
Line 1,500: Line 1,490:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|550
|
|500
|
|30
|-
|-
|Fallin' Rocks
|Fallin' Rocks
Line 1,508: Line 1,498:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|660
|
|600
|
|32
|-
|-
|Glum Roger
|Glum Roger
Line 1,516: Line 1,506:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|660
|
|600
|
|32
|-
|-
|Lantern o' Loot
|Lantern o' Loot
Line 1,524: Line 1,514:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|176
|
|160
|
|33
|-
|-
|Captain's Cutlass
|Captain's Cutlass
Line 1,532: Line 1,522:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|11000
|
|10000
|
|35
|-
|-
|Paper Lantern
|Paper Lantern
Line 1,540: Line 1,530:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|825
|
|750
|
|36
|-
|-
|Moon-on-a-Stick
|Moon-on-a-Stick
Line 1,548: Line 1,538:
|900
|900
|32
|32
|
|770
|
|700
|
|39
|-
|-
|Dastardos Scarer
|Dastardos Scarer
Line 1,556: Line 1,546:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|2310
|
|2100
|
|40
|-
|-
|Oriental Gateway
|Oriental Gateway
Line 1,564: Line 1,554:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|880
|
|800
|
|41
|-
|-
|Jade Statue
|Jade Statue
Line 1,572: Line 1,562:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|990
|
|900
|
|43
|-
|-
|Shellybean Block
|Shellybean Block
Line 1,580: Line 1,570:
|N/A
|N/A
|6
|6
|
|1320
|N/A
|N/A
|
|10
|-
|-
|Lemmoning Block
|Lemmoning Block
Line 1,588: Line 1,578:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|2200
|N/A
|N/A
|
|13
|-
|-
|Sherbat Block
|Sherbat Block
Line 1,596: Line 1,586:
|N/A
|N/A
|11
|11
|
|2200
|N/A
|N/A
|
|16
|-
|-
|Profitamole Block
|Profitamole Block
Line 1,604: Line 1,594:
|N/A
|N/A
|21
|21
|
|3300
|N/A
|N/A
|
|19
|-
|-
|Crowla Block
|Crowla Block
Line 1,612: Line 1,602:
|N/A
|N/A
|16
|16
|
|3300
|N/A
|N/A
|
|22
|-
|-
|S'morepion Block
|S'morepion Block
Line 1,620: Line 1,610:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|3300
|N/A
|N/A
|
|25
|-
|-
|Smelba Block
|Smelba Block
Line 1,628: Line 1,618:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|4400
|N/A
|N/A
|
|28
|-
|-
|Macaraccoon Block
|Macaraccoon Block
Line 1,636: Line 1,626:
|N/A
|N/A
|25
|25
|
|4400
|N/A
|N/A
|
|31
|-
|-
|Cocoadile Block
|Cocoadile Block
Line 1,644: Line 1,634:
|N/A
|N/A
|29
|29
|
|4400
|N/A
|N/A
|
|34
|-
|-
|Mallowolf Block
|Mallowolf Block
Line 1,652: Line 1,642:
|N/A
|N/A
|35
|35
|
|6600
|N/A
|N/A
|
|37
|-
|-
|Bonboon Block
|Bonboon Block
Line 1,660: Line 1,650:
|N/A
|N/A
|39
|39
|
|8250
|N/A
|N/A
|
|40
|-
|-
|Limeoceros Block
|Limeoceros Block
Line 1,668: Line 1,658:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|8250
|N/A
|N/A
|
|43
|-
|-
|Scary Burning Torch
|Scary Burning Torch
Line 1,676: Line 1,666:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|825
|
|750
|
|Complete all Region 4 India challenges
|-
|-
|The Silver Dart
|The Silver Dart
Line 1,684: Line 1,674:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|880
|
|800
|
|Complete all Region 4 India challenges
|-
|-
|Ruins of the Lost City
|Ruins of the Lost City
Line 1,693: Line 1,683:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|1100
|
|100
|
|Complete all Region 4 India challenges
|-
|-
|Jake 'o' Lighting
|Jake 'o' Lighting
Line 1,701: Line 1,691:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|715
|
|650
|
|Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
|-
|-
|The Wealthy Dead
|The Wealthy Dead
Line 1,709: Line 1,699:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|880
|
|800
|
|Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
|-
|-
|Danger Lights
|Danger Lights
Line 1,717: Line 1,707:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|715
|
|650
|
|Complete all Region 7 challenges
|-
|-
|Deep Space Detector
|Deep Space Detector
Line 1,726: Line 1,716:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|660
|
|600
|
|Complete all Region 7 challenges
|-
|-
|Saucer of Peril
|Saucer of Peril
Line 1,734: Line 1,724:
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|
|880
|
|800
|
|Complete all Region 7 challenges
|}
|}
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Toys are a category only available in ''Trouble in Paradise''.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Toys
|+Toys
Line 1,747: Line 1,736:
|-
|-
|Woo Woo Train
|Woo Woo Train
|
|275
|
|250
|
|11
|-
|-
|Station
|Station
|
|165
|
|150
|
|12
|-
|-
|Stop Sign
|Stop Sign
|
|121
|
|110
|
|12
|-
|-
|Woo Two Train
|Woo Two Train
|
|330
|
|300
|
|15
|-
|-
|Furraree
|Furraree
|
|605
|
|550
|
|20
|-
|-
|Conveyor
|Conveyor
|
|220
|
|200
|
|20
|-
|-
|Fashion SLR
|Fashion SLR
|
|330
|
|300
|
|20
|-
|-
|Piano
|Piano
|
|341
|
|310
|
|23
|-
|-
|Battle Ready Armor
|Battle Ready Armor
|
|770
|
|700
|
|25
|-
|-
|Urny's Milk Float
|Urny's Milk Float
|
|660
|
|600
|
|25
|-
|-
|Mine Cart
|Mine Cart
|
|550
|
|500
|
|26
|-
|-
|Trumpet
|Trumpet
|
|363
|
|330
|
|29
|-
|-
|Gong
|Gong
|
|605
|
|550
|
|29
|-
|-
|Wild Cat Fulldozer
|Wild Cat Fulldozer
|
|825
|
|750
|
|30
|-
|-
|Pink Princess-Devil
|Pink Princess-Devil
O' the 7 Seas
O' the 7 Seas
|
|715
|
|650
|
|32
|-
|-
|Chew Chew Train
|Chew Chew Train
|
|880
|
|800
|
|35
|-
|-
|Kettle Drum
|Kettle Drum
|
|396
|
|360
|
|35
|-
|-
|The Road Hog
|The Road Hog
|
|1100
|
|1000
|
|40
|-
|-
|Statue of the Great
|Statue of the Great
Gobbstobbler
Gobbstobbler
|
|1210
|
|1100
|
|Complete all Region 4 India challenges
|-
|-
|Poised Pengum
|Poised Pengum
|
|1320
|
|1200
|
|Complete all Region 4 India challenges
|-
|-
|Spectral Locomotive
|Spectral Locomotive
|
|1100
|
|1100
|
|Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
|-
|-
|The Restless Dead
|The Restless Dead
|
|990
|
|900
|
|Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
|-
|-
|Intrepid Voyager
|Intrepid Voyager
|
|1100
|
|1000
|
|Complete all Region 7 challenges
|}
|}
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Toys are a category only available in ''Trouble in Paradise''.


== Tips ==
== Tips ==


* Sales lower the prices that items can be bought at, but also lower the prices at which items can be sold to Lottie. Therefore, it is beneficial to buy items during a sale, but wait until the sale ends to sell anything.
* Sales lower the prices that items can be bought at, but also lower the prices at which items can be sold to Lottie. Therefore, it is beneficial to buy items during a sale, but wait until the sale ends to sell anything.
[[Category:Gameplay]]
[[Category:Locations]]
[[Category:Shops]]

Latest revision as of 21:53, 6 December 2025

Costolot's Store is the general store on Piñata Island. It is located in the Village.

Description

Catalog

Fertilizer
Item Price

(Classic)

Gardener Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Gardener Level

(TIP)

Orange Fertilizer 3 3 3 6
Purple Fertilizer 9 4 9 6
Yellow Fertilizer 3 5 3 9
Red Fertilizer 18 7 18 9
Blue Fertilizer 30 7 30 7
Brown Fertilizer 45 8 45 10
Green Fertilizer 63 10 63 14
Special Mix Fertilizer N/A N/A 63 20
Watering Cans
Item Price

(Classic)

Gardener Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Gardener Level

(TIP)

Tin Watering Can 225 4 N/A N/A
Gold Watering Can 750 8 750 5
Glass Watering Can N/A N/A 1575 10
Everpour 5000

Watering Can

N/A N/A 2700 20
One Pour Wonder

Watering Can

N/A N/A 4125 30
Packet
Item Price

(Classic)

Gardener Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Gardener Level

(TIP)

Long Grass Packet 1125 9 1125 9
Paving
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP)

Level

(TIP)

Stone Paving 6 5 2 6 5 2
Cobblestones 17 15 7 17 15 5
Blue, Red, Green, and White Disco Paving N/A N/A N/A 17 15 5
Yellow Disco Paving N/A N/A N/A 17 15 6
Purple Disco Paving N/A N/A N/A 17 15 7
Pressed Steel N/A N/A N/A 33 15 7
Block Paving 33 30 10 33 30 8
Riveted Panels N/A N/A N/A 33 30 10
Slab Paving 17 15 7 17 15 11
Straight, Bendy, Junction, and T-Junction Track N/A N/A N/A 55 50 11
Turntable Track N/A N/A N/A 55 50 12
Polished Catwalk N/A N/A N/A 33 30 12
Crazy Paving 55 50 14 55 50 14
Octagonal Paving 83 75 19 83 75 17
Red Capret N/A N/A N/A 33 30 18
Stone Score N/A N/A N/A 33 30 25
Golden Paving N/A N/A N/A 33 15 26
Showbiz Paving 116 105 28 N/A N/A N/A
Shivverme Timbers N/A N/A N/A 33 30 34
Ceramic Paving N/A N/A N/A 33 30 37
Relic Tiles N/A N/A N/A 33 30 Complete all Region 3 India challenges
Flagstones of Fear N/A N/A N/A 33 30 Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
Moon Walk N/A N/A N/A 33 30 Complete all Region 7 challenges
Seeds
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP)

Level

(TIP)

Carrot Seed 2 2 2 2 2 3
Turnip Seed 2 2 2 2 2 3
Buttercup Seed 2 2 2 2 2 3
Daisy Seed 2 2 2 2 2 3
Thistle Seed 13 12 2 7 6 3
Yam Seed N/A N/A N/A 7 6 3
Hollybush Seed N/A N/A N/A 7 6 4
Bluebell Seed 7 6 5 7 6 5
Snowdrop Seed N/A N/A N/A 13 12 5
Radish Seed N/A N/A N/A 13 12 5
Dandelion Seed N/A N/A N/A 13 12 7
Poppy Seed 7 6 5 7 6 7
Corn Seed 7 6 5 7 6 7
Apple Seed 55 50 5 7 6 8
Blackberry Seed 55 50 9 13 12 9
Pumpkin Seed 13 12 10 13 12 9
Hazelnut Seed 83 75 7 13 12 10
Watercress Seed 13 12 8 13 12 10
Garlic Seed N/A N/A N/A 22 20 10
Poison Ivy Seed 22 20 9 13 12 11
Toadstool Seed 46 42 11 22 20 11
Chili Seed 22 20 11 22 20 11
Gooseberry Seed 83 75 13 22 20 12
Sunflower Seed 22 20 100 22 20 13
Fireweed Seed N/A N/A N/A 22 20 13
Blueberry Seed N/A N/A N/A 33 30 15
Tulip Seed 33 30 15 33 30 15
Fir Seed 83 75 16 22 20 16
Venus Piñata Trap Seed 79 72 16 33 30 16
Water Lily Seed 33 30 18 33 30 18
Hemlock Seed N/A N/A N/A 2 2 19
Monkeynut Seed 116 105 20 46 42 20
Orange Seed N/A N/A N/A 33 30 21
Nightshade Seed 154 140 23 46 42 20
Snapdragon Seed 46 42 24 46 42 23
Prickly Pear Seed N/A N/A N/A 46 42 24
Tiger Lily Seed N/A N/A N/A 46 42 26
Banana Seed 154 140 26 62 56 26
Bullrush Seed 62 56 28 62 56 26
Cactus Seed N/A N/A N/A 79 72 31
Bird of Paradise Seed 79 72 31 79 72 31
Gem Seed N/A N/A N/A 79 72 37
Palm Seed N/A N/A N/A 99 90 41
Orchid Seed 99 90 35 99 90 41
Oak Seed 303 275 550 303 275 43
Candy
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP)

Level

(TIP)

Romance Sweet 6 5 2 110 100 2
Happy Sweet 17 15 5 220 200 5
Joy Sweet N/A N/A N/A 550 500 12
Fruit
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP)

Level

(TIP)

Apple 100 20 5 30 6 4
Holly Berry N/A N/A N/A 30 6 4
Hazelnut 150 30 7 60 12 8
Blackberry 100 20 9 60 12 8
Gooseberry 150 30 14 100 20 14
Blueberry N/A N/A N/A 150 30 15
Fir Cone 150 30 16 100 20 16
Monkeynut 210 42 20 210 42 20
Orange N/A N/A N/A 150 30 21
Nightshade Berry 280 56 23 210 42 23
Banana 280 56 26 280 110 26
Acorn 550 110 37 550 110 37
Coconut N/A N/A N/A 450 90 37
Vegetables
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP)

Level

(TIP

Carrot 50 10 2 50 10 3
Turnip 50 10 2 50 10 3
Yam N/A N/A N/A 150 30 3
Corn 150 30 5 150 30 4
Radish N/A N/A N/A 300 60 5
Pumpkin 300 60 10 300 60 10
Garlic N/A N/A N/A 500 100 10
Chili 500 100 11 500 100 11
Produce
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP)

Level

(TIP)

Honey 500 100 2 500 100 3
Bread 300 60 7 300 60 8
Wool 1050 210 9 1050 210 11
Milk 1400 280 11 500 100 13
Bone 500 100 7 500 100 13
Red Bone N/A N/A N/A 500 100 45
Fence
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP)

Level

(TIP)

Wire Fence 6 5 2 6 5 2
Wooden Fence 17 15 6 17 15 6
Wooden Gate 33 30 6 33 30 6
Wooden Picket Fence 33 30 8 33 30 10
Hedge 55 50 10 55 50 14
Birdproof Fence N/A N/A N/A 109 99 16
Birdproof Gate N/A N/A N/A 122 111 16
Iron Railings 83 75 12 83 75 18
Iron Gate 116 105 12 116 105 18
Stone Wall N/A N/A N/A 116 105 22
Oak Gate N/A N/A N/A 154 140 22
Garden Items
Item Price

(Classic)

Sell

(Classic)

Level

(Classic)

Price

(TIP)

Sell

(TIP

Level

(TIP)

Cartwheel 22 20 3 22 20 2
Firebrand 132 120 2 110 100 3
Ornamental Stones 22 20 3 22 20 4
Stove N/A N/A N/A 66 60 4
Bolt N/A N/A N/A 44 40 5
Pile of Leaves 22 20 3 22 20 5
Disco Speakers N/A N/A N/A 550 500 6
Toxic Drum 22 20 3 44 40 7
Water Waiver N/A N/A N/A 792 720 7
Mummy's Turntable N/A N/A N/A 550 500 7
Hollow Log 66 60 10 33 30 8
Pipework N/A N/A N/A 55 50 8
Vent N/A N/A N/A 66 60 9
Flower Carving 22 20 3 220 200 9
Fir Tree Log 22 20 3 33 30 10
Spanner N/A N/A N/A 132 120 11
Glow Rocks 66 60 10 110 100 11
Red Eye Rainbow N/A N/A N/A 616 561 12
Vase 66 60 14 165 150 12
Lipstick N/A N/A N/A 132 120 13
Sundial 66 60 14 143 130 13
Sword Mk2 66 60 14 154 140 13
Fish Fountain 330 300 12 165 150 14
Jar o' Light N/A N/A N/A 143 130 15
Surfboard 132 120 19 187 170 15
Hay Bale 22 20 3 121 110 16
Bird and Bear Statue 462 420 15 220 200 19
Catwalk Footlights N/A N/A N/A 220 200 19
Wind Chime Mk1 132 120 19 176 160 19
Mirror N/A N/A N/A 209 190 20
Tombstone 66 60 14 187 170 20
Stage Light N/A N/A N/A 264 240 21
Shoe Statue N/A N/A N/A 231 210 21
Scissors N/A N/A N/A 253 230 23
Pirate Statue 792 720 30 264 240 24
Milk Churn 66 60 10 231 210 24
Oil Lamp N/A N/A N/A 253 230 25
Decoy Piñata N/A N/A N/A 825 750 25
Gallows Lantern N/A N/A N/A 715 650 26
Wind Chime Mk2 132 120 19 264 240 26
Swan Fountain 616 560 25 275 250 27
Bird Bath 330 300 10 275 250 28
Music Stand N/A N/A N/A 352 320 28
Paper Screen N/A N/A N/A 550 500 29
Barrel 66 60 10 330 300 29
Box o' Booty Island N/A N/A N/A 550 500 30
Fallin' Rocks N/A N/A N/A 660 600 32
Glum Roger N/A N/A N/A 660 600 32
Lantern o' Loot N/A N/A N/A 176 160 33
Captain's Cutlass N/A N/A N/A 11000 10000 35
Paper Lantern N/A N/A N/A 825 750 36
Moon-on-a-Stick 990 900 32 770 700 39
Dastardos Scarer N/A N/A N/A 2310 2100 40
Oriental Gateway N/A N/A N/A 880 800 41
Jade Statue N/A N/A N/A 990 900 43
Shellybean Block 1320 N/A 6 1320 N/A 10
Lemmoning Block N/A N/A N/A 2200 N/A 13
Sherbat Block 2200 N/A 11 2200 N/A 16
Profitamole Block 3300 N/A 21 3300 N/A 19
Crowla Block 3300 N/A 16 3300 N/A 22
S'morepion Block N/A N/A N/A 3300 N/A 25
Smelba Block N/A N/A N/A 4400 N/A 28
Macaraccoon Block 4620 N/A 25 4400 N/A 31
Cocoadile Block 4620 N/A 29 4400 N/A 34
Mallowolf Block 6160 N/A 35 6600 N/A 37
Bonboon Block 7920 N/A 39 8250 N/A 40
Limeoceros Block N/A N/A N/A 8250 N/A 43
Scary Burning Torch N/A N/A N/A 825 750 Complete all Region 4 India challenges
The Silver Dart N/A N/A N/A 880 800 Complete all Region 4 India challenges
Ruins of the Lost City

of Gumbolia

N/A N/A N/A 1100 100 Complete all Region 4 India challenges
Jake 'o' Lighting N/A N/A N/A 715 650 Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
The Wealthy Dead N/A N/A N/A 880 800 Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
Danger Lights N/A N/A N/A 715 650 Complete all Region 7 challenges
Deep Space Detector

Array

N/A N/A N/A 660 600 Complete all Region 7 challenges
Saucer of Peril N/A N/A N/A 880 800 Complete all Region 7 challenges
Toys
Item Price Sell Level
Woo Woo Train 275 250 11
Station 165 150 12
Stop Sign 121 110 12
Woo Two Train 330 300 15
Furraree 605 550 20
Conveyor 220 200 20
Fashion SLR 330 300 20
Piano 341 310 23
Battle Ready Armor 770 700 25
Urny's Milk Float 660 600 25
Mine Cart 550 500 26
Trumpet 363 330 29
Gong 605 550 29
Wild Cat Fulldozer 825 750 30
Pink Princess-Devil

O' the 7 Seas

715 650 32
Chew Chew Train 880 800 35
Kettle Drum 396 360 35
The Road Hog 1100 1000 40
Statue of the Great

Gobbstobbler

1210 1100 Complete all Region 4 India challenges
Poised Pengum 1320 1200 Complete all Region 4 India challenges
Spectral Locomotive 1100 1100 Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
The Restless Dead 990 900 Complete all Region 5 Kenya challenges
Intrepid Voyager 1100 1000 Complete all Region 7 challenges

*Toys are a category only available in Trouble in Paradise.

Tips

  • Sales lower the prices that items can be bought at, but also lower the prices at which items can be sold to Lottie. Therefore, it is beneficial to buy items during a sale, but wait until the sale ends to sell anything.