Evolution: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Admin Jeremy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Admin Jeremy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Base species | ! rowspan="2" |Base species | ||
! colspan="2" |Evolution method | ! colspan="2" |Evolution method | ||
!Evolved species | ! rowspan="2" |Evolved species | ||
|- | |||
!Classic | |||
!TIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Syrupent]] | |[[Syrupent]] | ||
| colspan="2" |Hit [[egg]] just before hatching | | colspan="2" |Hit [[egg]] with shovel just before hatching | ||
|[[Twingersnap]] | |[[Twingersnap]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Twingersnap]] | |[[Twingersnap]] | ||
| colspan="2" |Hit egg just before hatching | | colspan="2" |Hit egg with shovel just before hatching | ||
|[[Fourheads]] | |[[Fourheads]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Quackberry]] | |||
| colspan="2" |Eat a [[Gooseberry]] | |||
|[[Juicygoose]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lickatoad]] | |||
| colspan="2" |Eat a [[Nightshade Berry]], then hit it with a shovel while it's confused | |||
|[[Lackatoad]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Taffly]] | |||
| colspan="2" |Set on fire with a [[firebrand]], then douse with a [[watering can]] | |||
|[[Reddhott]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Newtgat]] | |||
| colspan="2" |Eat a [[chili]] | |||
|[[Salamango]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Horstachio]] | |||
| colspan="2" |Eat a [[daisy]] and a [[blackberry]] | |||
|[[Zumbug]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sparrowmint]] | |||
|Eat a [[Buttercup]] | |||
|Eat a [[Dandelion]] | |||
|[[Candary]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cluckles]] | |[[Cluckles]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |Eat 2 [[cactus]] seeds | ||
|[[Chocstrich]] | |[[Chocstrich]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Doenut]] | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |Eat a [[fir seed]] | ||
| | |[[Moojoo]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rashberry]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Eat a [[cheesecake]] | |||
|[[Hoghurt]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fudgehog]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Eat a [[coconut]] | |||
|[[Parmadillo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pretztail]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Eat a [[bone]] | |||
|[[Pieena]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fizzlybear]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Eat a [[blue gem]] | |||
|[[Polollybear]] | |||
|} | |} | ||