Achievement: Difference between revisions
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) (Created page with "'''Achievements''' are rewards that can be unlocked by the player in the console games. Like most Xbox 360 games, these achievements are tied to your Xbox profile and aren’t seen inside the game itself. There are (#) achievements to earn in Viva Piñata, and (#) in Trouble in Paradise. These range from discovering a new evolution, winning minigames, hiring Helpers to more difficult tasks such as obtaining wildcards and completing challenges. Trouble in Paradise fea...") |
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Achievements''' are rewards that can be unlocked by the player in the console games. Like most Xbox 360 games, these achievements are tied to your Xbox profile and aren’t seen inside the game itself. | '''Achievements''' are rewards that can be unlocked by the player in the console games. Like most Xbox 360 games, these achievements are tied to your Xbox profile and aren’t seen inside the game itself. | ||
There are | There are 50 achievements to earn in both Viva Piñata in Trouble in Paradise. These range from discovering a new evolution, winning minigames, hiring Helpers to more difficult tasks such as obtaining wildcards and completing challenges. | ||
Trouble in Paradise features several achievements that are almost impossible to achieve due to defunct services and peripherals. While still technically obtainable with the right resources, it is generally recommended to ignore these achievements if you are looking to 100% the game. | Trouble in Paradise features several achievements that are almost impossible to achieve due to defunct services and peripherals. While still technically obtainable with the right resources, it is generally recommended to ignore these achievements if you are looking to 100% the game. | ||
== ''Viva Piñata'' == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Known | |||
! colspan="2" |Achievement | |||
!Description | |||
!Tips | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Challenger | |||
|Successfully completed 5 Factory requests. | |||
|Complete the requests periodically sent to you by [[Langston Lickatoad|Langston]]. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Challenger | |||
|Successfully completed 20 Factory requests. | |||
|Complete the requests periodically sent to you by [[Langston Lickatoad|Langston]]. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Romancer | |||
|Become Master Romancer for 5 species. | |||
|Obtain 7 members of a species in the garden at once to earn the Master Romancer award. | |||
(Earning this achievement will also fulfill one of the requirements for [[Sour Macaraccoon]], as they have the same requirements) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Romancer | |||
|Become Master Romancer for 20 species. | |||
|Obtain 7 members of a species in the garden at once to earn the Master Romancer award. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Collector | |||
|Made 5 species resident. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Collector | |||
|Made 50 species resident | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Longevity | |||
|Played the game for 10 hours (real time) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Garden Value | |||
|Garden worth 25,000 chocolate coins. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Garden Value Master | |||
|Garden worth 100,000 chocolate coins. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piñata Value | |||
|One Piñata worth 5,000 chocolate coins. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piñata Value Master | |||
|One Piñata worth 10,000 chocolate coins. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Green Fingers | |||
|Grown 5 plant species to maturity. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Green Fingers | |||
|Grown 25 plant species to maturity. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Wealthy | |||
|Player has 25,000 chocolate coins. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Label Designer | |||
|Made a Custom Label. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piñata Name Caller | |||
|Named a Piñata. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Helper Name Caller | |||
|Named a Helper. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Talent | |||
|Player has reached Level 10. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Talent | |||
|Player has reached Level 50. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Wealth Master | |||
|Player has 100,000 chocolate coins. | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Hidden | |||
! colspan="2" |Achievement | |||
!Description | |||
!Tips | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Land Owner | |||
|Garden size increased once. | |||
|Reach level 11 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sour Tower | |||
|Tower of Sour has 2 pieces. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sprinkling | |||
|Employed a Sprinkling from Arfur's Inn. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Super Shovel | |||
|All the Shovel Head upgrades. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Taffly Fertilizer | |||
|Player has made fertilizer with the Taffly. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Land Owner | |||
|Garden size at maximum. | |||
|Reach level 21 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Watchling | |||
|Employed a Watchling from Arfur's Inn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Diggerling | |||
|Employed a Diggerling from Arfur's Inn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Weedling | |||
|Employed a Weedling from Arfur's Inn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Gatherling | |||
|Employed a Gatherling from Arfur's Inn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Variants | |||
|Made 5 variant Piñatas. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Harvester | |||
|Collected produce from a Buzzlegum, Moozipan, or Goobaa. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Sour Tower | |||
|Tower of Sour has 6 pieces. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Generosity | |||
|PLayer turned the Beggar into a Trader. | |||
|Give Ivor Beggar 1,000 chocolate coins when he is in your garden. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Watering Can Do | |||
|All the Watering Can upgrades. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Evolver | |||
|Evolved 2 species. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cluckles Hatches Egg | |||
|Player has hatched an egg using the Cluckles. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Horticulturist | |||
|Full bonus growth for 5 plant species. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shovel Strength | |||
|All the Shovel Handle upgrades. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Pigxie Prize | |||
|Cross Romancing a Swanana and a Rashberry. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Macaraccoon Gift | |||
|Player has been brought a Romance Sweet by a Macaraccoon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Variants Master | |||
|Made 20 variant Piñatas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Crowla Delay | |||
|Player has distracted Dastardos with the Crowla. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Longevity Master | |||
|Played the game for 50 hours (real time) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sherbat Dance | |||
|Player has distracted Dastardos with the Sherbat. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Evolver | |||
|Evolved 8 species. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cocoadile Tears | |||
|Player has attained full bonus growth for a plant using the Cocoadile tears. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Horticulturist | |||
|Full bonus growth for 25 plant species. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mallowolf Howl | |||
|Player has used the Mallowolf to scare off Ruffians. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Chewnicorn Healing | |||
|Player has healed a Piñata with the Chewnicorn's power. | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Viva Piñata: Trouble in Paradise == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Known | |||
! colspan="2" |Achievement | |||
!Description | |||
!Tips | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Card Sharp | |||
|Use a Piñata Card. | |||
|'''''NOTE:''''' Because the Xbox LIVE Vision Camera is not compatible with the Xbox One or later consoles, this achievement is not obtainable when playing on those consoles. It is recommended to ignore this achievement when looking to 100% the game. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Card Sharp | |||
|Use 10 different Piñata Cards. | |||
|'''''NOTE:''''' Because the Xbox LIVE Vision Camera is not compatible with the Xbox One or later consoles, this achievement is not obtainable when playing on those consoles. It is recommended to ignore this achievement when looking to 100% the game. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Records Keeper | |||
|Restore 10 of Piñata Central's Computer Records. | |||
|Send new piñata species to parties. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Records Keeper | |||
|Restore 30 of Piñata Central's Computer Records | |||
|Send new piñata species to parties. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Expert Records Keeper | |||
|Restore all of Piñata Central's Computer Records | |||
|Send new piñata species to parties. There are a total of 97 records to complete. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Exhibitor | |||
|Win a Piñata show | |||
|Bring a piñata that can appeal to many different judges at once and select judges most likely to select you. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Exhibitor | |||
|Win 10 Piñata shows | |||
|Bring a piñata that can appeal to many different judges at once and select judges most likely to select you. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Desert Green Fingers | |||
|Grow all Desert plants to maturity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Desert Collector | |||
|Make 3 Desert species resident | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Desert Collector | |||
|Make all Desert species resident | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Arctic Green Fingers | |||
|Grow all Arctic plants to maturity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Arctic Collector | |||
|Make 3 Arctic species resident | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Arctic Collector | |||
|Make all Arctic species resident | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Couch Socialite | |||
|Play One Box Co-op for 1 hour | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Couch Socialite | |||
|Play One Box Co-op for 3 hours | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Full House | |||
|Play 4 Player Online Co-op for 1 hour | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|SpeedFreak | |||
|Win a Piñata race | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Speedfreak | |||
|Win 10 Piñata races | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Packet Bulger | |||
|Packet contains all surface types | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Famous Piñata | |||
|Obtain a special Piñata from the website (or trade one with someone who has) | |||
|'''''NOTE:''''' This achievement requires a special piñata obtained from Rare directly. Rare no longer gives out these piñatas, making this achievement almost impossible to obtain and is ''highly recommended'' to be ignored if you are going for 100% completion. | |||
You may still earn this achievement if you or someone you know still has a famous piñata from back when they were being given out. If this is the case, you can either have the piñata mailed to you, or you can visit it in it's home garden via online play. Just seeing the piñata is all you need to earn the achievement. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Come And Have A Go | |||
|Earn a Gold Combat Medal | |||
|Have a piñata win 18 fights. This is easiest done with species with rivalries, such as Newtgats and Lickatoads. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Region 1 Challenger | |||
|Complete all of Langston's Destination Challenges in Region 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Region 2 Challenger | |||
|Complete all Challenges in Region 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Region 3 Challenger | |||
|Complete all Challenges in Region 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Region 4 Challenger | |||
|Complete all Challenges in Region 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Region 5 Challenger | |||
|Complete all Challenges in Region 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Region 6 Challenger | |||
|Complete all Challenges in Region 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Region 7 Challenger | |||
|Complete all Challenges in Region 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Challenger | |||
|Complete all Challenges in all Regions | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Hidden | |||
! colspan="2" |Achievement | |||
!Description | |||
!Tips | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Gameplay]] | [[Category:Gameplay]] | ||
Revision as of 03:20, 14 January 2026
Achievements are rewards that can be unlocked by the player in the console games. Like most Xbox 360 games, these achievements are tied to your Xbox profile and aren’t seen inside the game itself.
There are 50 achievements to earn in both Viva Piñata in Trouble in Paradise. These range from discovering a new evolution, winning minigames, hiring Helpers to more difficult tasks such as obtaining wildcards and completing challenges.
Trouble in Paradise features several achievements that are almost impossible to achieve due to defunct services and peripherals. While still technically obtainable with the right resources, it is generally recommended to ignore these achievements if you are looking to 100% the game.
Viva Piñata
| Achievement | Description | Tips | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Challenger | Successfully completed 5 Factory requests. | Complete the requests periodically sent to you by Langston. | |
| Master Challenger | Successfully completed 20 Factory requests. | Complete the requests periodically sent to you by Langston. | |
| Romancer | Become Master Romancer for 5 species. | Obtain 7 members of a species in the garden at once to earn the Master Romancer award.
(Earning this achievement will also fulfill one of the requirements for Sour Macaraccoon, as they have the same requirements) | |
| Master Romancer | Become Master Romancer for 20 species. | Obtain 7 members of a species in the garden at once to earn the Master Romancer award. | |
| Collector | Made 5 species resident. | ||
| Master Collector | Made 50 species resident | ||
| Longevity | Played the game for 10 hours (real time) | ||
| Garden Value | Garden worth 25,000 chocolate coins. | ||
| Garden Value Master | Garden worth 100,000 chocolate coins. | ||
| Piñata Value | One Piñata worth 5,000 chocolate coins. | ||
| Piñata Value Master | One Piñata worth 10,000 chocolate coins. | ||
| Green Fingers | Grown 5 plant species to maturity. | ||
| Master Green Fingers | Grown 25 plant species to maturity. | ||
| Wealthy | Player has 25,000 chocolate coins. | ||
| Label Designer | Made a Custom Label. | ||
| Piñata Name Caller | Named a Piñata. | ||
| Helper Name Caller | Named a Helper. | ||
| Talent | Player has reached Level 10. | ||
| Master Talent | Player has reached Level 50. | ||
| Wealth Master | Player has 100,000 chocolate coins. | ||
| Achievement | Description | Tips | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land Owner | Garden size increased once. | Reach level 11 | |
| Sour Tower | Tower of Sour has 2 pieces. | ||
| Sprinkling | Employed a Sprinkling from Arfur's Inn. | ||
| Super Shovel | All the Shovel Head upgrades. | ||
| Taffly Fertilizer | Player has made fertilizer with the Taffly. | ||
| Master Land Owner | Garden size at maximum. | Reach level 21 | |
| Watchling | Employed a Watchling from Arfur's Inn | ||
| Diggerling | Employed a Diggerling from Arfur's Inn | ||
| Weedling | Employed a Weedling from Arfur's Inn | ||
| Gatherling | Employed a Gatherling from Arfur's Inn | ||
| Variants | Made 5 variant Piñatas. | ||
| Harvester | Collected produce from a Buzzlegum, Moozipan, or Goobaa. | ||
| Master Sour Tower | Tower of Sour has 6 pieces. | ||
| Generosity | PLayer turned the Beggar into a Trader. | Give Ivor Beggar 1,000 chocolate coins when he is in your garden. | |
| Watering Can Do | All the Watering Can upgrades. | ||
| Evolver | Evolved 2 species. | ||
| Cluckles Hatches Egg | Player has hatched an egg using the Cluckles. | ||
| Horticulturist | Full bonus growth for 5 plant species. | ||
| Shovel Strength | All the Shovel Handle upgrades. | ||
| Pigxie Prize | Cross Romancing a Swanana and a Rashberry. | ||
| Macaraccoon Gift | Player has been brought a Romance Sweet by a Macaraccoon | ||
| Variants Master | Made 20 variant Piñatas | ||
| Crowla Delay | Player has distracted Dastardos with the Crowla. | ||
| Longevity Master | Played the game for 50 hours (real time) | ||
| Sherbat Dance | Player has distracted Dastardos with the Sherbat. | ||
| Master Evolver | Evolved 8 species. | ||
| Cocoadile Tears | Player has attained full bonus growth for a plant using the Cocoadile tears. | ||
| Master Horticulturist | Full bonus growth for 25 plant species. | ||
| Mallowolf Howl | Player has used the Mallowolf to scare off Ruffians. | ||
| Chewnicorn Healing | Player has healed a Piñata with the Chewnicorn's power. | ||
Viva Piñata: Trouble in Paradise
| Achievement | Description | Tips | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Card Sharp | Use a Piñata Card. | NOTE: Because the Xbox LIVE Vision Camera is not compatible with the Xbox One or later consoles, this achievement is not obtainable when playing on those consoles. It is recommended to ignore this achievement when looking to 100% the game. | |
| Master Card Sharp | Use 10 different Piñata Cards. | NOTE: Because the Xbox LIVE Vision Camera is not compatible with the Xbox One or later consoles, this achievement is not obtainable when playing on those consoles. It is recommended to ignore this achievement when looking to 100% the game. | |
| Records Keeper | Restore 10 of Piñata Central's Computer Records. | Send new piñata species to parties. | |
| Master Records Keeper | Restore 30 of Piñata Central's Computer Records | Send new piñata species to parties. | |
| Expert Records Keeper | Restore all of Piñata Central's Computer Records | Send new piñata species to parties. There are a total of 97 records to complete. | |
| Exhibitor | Win a Piñata show | Bring a piñata that can appeal to many different judges at once and select judges most likely to select you. | |
| Master Exhibitor | Win 10 Piñata shows | Bring a piñata that can appeal to many different judges at once and select judges most likely to select you. | |
| Desert Green Fingers | Grow all Desert plants to maturity | ||
| Desert Collector | Make 3 Desert species resident | ||
| Master Desert Collector | Make all Desert species resident | ||
| Arctic Green Fingers | Grow all Arctic plants to maturity | ||
| Arctic Collector | Make 3 Arctic species resident | ||
| Master Arctic Collector | Make all Arctic species resident | ||
| Couch Socialite | Play One Box Co-op for 1 hour | ||
| Master Couch Socialite | Play One Box Co-op for 3 hours | ||
| Full House | Play 4 Player Online Co-op for 1 hour | ||
| SpeedFreak | Win a Piñata race | ||
| Master Speedfreak | Win 10 Piñata races | ||
| Packet Bulger | Packet contains all surface types | ||
| Famous Piñata | Obtain a special Piñata from the website (or trade one with someone who has) | NOTE: This achievement requires a special piñata obtained from Rare directly. Rare no longer gives out these piñatas, making this achievement almost impossible to obtain and is highly recommended to be ignored if you are going for 100% completion.
You may still earn this achievement if you or someone you know still has a famous piñata from back when they were being given out. If this is the case, you can either have the piñata mailed to you, or you can visit it in it's home garden via online play. Just seeing the piñata is all you need to earn the achievement. | |
| Come And Have A Go | Earn a Gold Combat Medal | Have a piñata win 18 fights. This is easiest done with species with rivalries, such as Newtgats and Lickatoads. | |
| Region 1 Challenger | Complete all of Langston's Destination Challenges in Region 1 | ||
| Region 2 Challenger | Complete all Challenges in Region 2 | ||
| Region 3 Challenger | Complete all Challenges in Region 3 | ||
| Region 4 Challenger | Complete all Challenges in Region 4 | ||
| Region 5 Challenger | Complete all Challenges in Region 5 | ||
| Region 6 Challenger | Complete all Challenges in Region 6 | ||
| Region 7 Challenger | Complete all Challenges in Region 7 | ||
| Master Challenger | Complete all Challenges in all Regions | ||
| Achievement | Description | Tips | |
|---|---|---|---|