Achievement: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Admin Jeremy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Admin Jeremy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 536: | Line 536: | ||
== Pocket Paradise == | == Pocket Paradise == | ||
Due to the DS' lack of system-level support for achievements, Pocket Paradise has replaced achievements with in-game certificates. These are mostly the same as the achievements of the Xbox 360 original, with a few exceptions. Certificates do not contribute to the completion percentage, and are therefore not required to achieve 100% completion. | Due to the DS' lack of system-level support for achievements, Pocket Paradise has replaced achievements with in-game certificates. These are mostly the same as the achievements of the Xbox 360 original, with a few exceptions. Certificates do not contribute to the completion percentage, and are therefore not required to achieve 100% completion. There are a total of 52 certificates-- two more than in the console games. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! colspan="2" |Certificate | |||
!Description | |||
!Tips | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Challenger | |||
|Successfully completed 5 Piñata Central challenges. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Challenger | |||
|Successfully completed 20 Piñata Central challenges. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Romancer | |||
|Have become a Master Romancer for 5 species. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Romancer | |||
|Have become Master Romancer for 20 species. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Collector | |||
|Have made 5 species resident. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Collector | |||
|Have made 50 species resident. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piñata Value | |||
|One Piñata worth at least 2,500 chocolate coins. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piñata Value Master | |||
|One Piñata worth at least 7,000 chocolate coins. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Longevity | |||
|Played the game for 10 hours (real time) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''???''' | |||
| | |||
|(Play 50 hours?) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Garden Value | |||
|Your garden is worth 25,000 chocolate coins. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Garden Value Master | |||
|Your garden is worth 100,000 chocolate coins. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Wealthy | |||
|Your wealth exceeds 25,000 chocolate coins. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Wealthy Master | |||
|Your wealth has reached 99,999 chocolate coins. | |||
|This is the maximum amount of chocolate coins that can be collected in this game. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Green Fingers | |||
|Have grown 5 plants to maturity. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Green Fingers | |||
|Have grown all the plants to maturity. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Horticulturist | |||
|Fertilized 5 plants. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Horticulturist | |||
|Fertilized all plants. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Honey Harvester | |||
|Collected produce from a Buzzlegum. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Milk Maid | |||
|Collected produce from a Moozipan. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Wooly Jumper | |||
|Collected produce from a Goobaa. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Taffly Fertilizer | |||
|Player has made fertilizer with the Taffly. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cocoadile Tears | |||
|Player has fertilized a plant with the Cocoadile. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mallowolf Howl | |||
|Mallowolf has scared off a Ruffian. | |||
|Direct a Mallowolf to a Ruffian to scare it away. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Chewnicorn Healing | |||
|Chewnicorn has healed an ill Piñata. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''???''' | |||
| | |||
|(Gift a jeli to another cartridge?) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piñata Name Caller | |||
|You have named a Piñata. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Helper Name Caller | |||
|You have named a Sprinkling. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Talent | |||
|You have achieved gardener level 4. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Talent | |||
|You have achieved gardener level 8. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Land Owner | |||
|Garden size has increased once. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Land Owner | |||
|Garden size has reached maximum. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sour Head | |||
|Have two Sour Totem heads in place. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Sour Head | |||
|Have eight Sour Totem heads in place. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Super Shovel | |||
|Gained all the shovel head upgrades. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shovel Strength | |||
|Gained all the shovel handle upgrades. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Watering Can Do | |||
|Gained all the Watering Can upgrades. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Evolver | |||
|Evolved 5 species. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Evolver | |||
|Evolved 13 species. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Variants | |||
|Made 5 variant Piñatas. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Variants Master | |||
|Made 20 variant Piñatas. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sprinkling | |||
|Employed a Sprinkling. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Generosity | |||
|Paid off Ivor Beggar. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cluckles Hatches an Egg | |||
|Have hatched an egg using Cluckles. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Pigxie Prize | |||
|Cross-romanced a Swanana with a Rashberry. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Macaraccoon Gift | |||
|Macaraccoon has brought you a gift. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Crowla Delay | |||
|Crowla has distracted Dastardos. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sherbat Dance | |||
|Sherbat has distracted Dastardos. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Adult Dragonache | |||
|Grown a Dragonache to adulthood. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piñata Fiddler | |||
|Increased happiness of Piñatas 5 times by stroking. | |||
|To stroke a resident piñata, double-tap it on the touch screen, then pet it with the stylus. Yellow sparkles will appear where the stylus is touching the piñata. If done correctly, the piñata's happiness will increase by one stage. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master Piñata Fiddler | |||
|Increased happiness of Piñatas 15 times by stroking. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piñata Breaker | |||
|Broken open 5 different Piñatas that were resident. | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Gameplay]] | [[Category:Gameplay]] | ||