Willy Builder: Difference between revisions
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Infobox characters|name=Willy Builder|image=Willy Builder.webp|role=Shopkeeper Builder|relationships=Lottie (Married)|voice_actor=Unknown|journal_entry=Piñatas like to feel safe, especially at night when they need to sleep. They also like a little privacy where they can romance. Willy can fill both needs with one building, a home especially built for each and every type of Piñata. Just pay him, and show him exactly where you want it.}} '''Willy Builder''' (or '...") |
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
== Gameplay == | == Gameplay == | ||
Willy is quick to offer you his services at the start of the game. You can visit his shop from the Village menu, where you will find a variety of buildings for sale. Once you have chosen which building you want, you will be prompted to place a large work shed roughly in the shape of your desired building. | |||
Make sure that the door to the work shed is accessible, as this is both where Willy will enter to construct your building, and marks the front when it is completed. | |||
Once you have placed down the work shed, Willy will arrive at your garden to get to work. You can water and hit him like other NPCs, though this will just get him annoyed and does not have any special interactions. Just leave him to his work. Willy will enter the work area and place a timer over the door. The construction time varies by construction, and you can hear loud banging from inside. | |||
Once he is done, Willy will exit the work shed and place a seal over the door. At this point, you can hit the work shed with your shovel. This will remove the construction tarp and reveal the finished building. Willy will hang around your garden until you reveal the building, and taking too long to do so will make him annoyed. | |||
Once everything is finished, Willy will return to his shop. You cannot visit his shop while he is in your garden. You cannot move a building once you have placed it. | |||
=== Catalog === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Piñata Houses | |||
!House | |||
!Price | |||
!Sell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arocknid House|Arocknid]] | |||
|825 | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Badgesicle House|Badgesicle]] | |||
|825 | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bispotti House|Bispotti]] | |||
|165 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bonboon House|Bonboon]] | |||
|1,980 | |||
|1,800 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bunnycomb House|Bunnycomb]] | |||
|330 | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Buzzenge House|Buzzenge]] | |||
|1,155 | |||
|1,050 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Buzzlegum House|Buzzlegum]] | |||
|550 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Camello House|Camello]] | |||
|1,980 | |||
|1,800 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Candary House|Candary]] | |||
|330 | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cherrapin House|Cherrapin]] | |||
|825 | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chewnicorn House|Chewnicorn]] | |||
|2,475 | |||
|2,250 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chippopatamus House|Chippopatamus]] | |||
|1,980 | |||
|1,800 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chocstrich House|Chocstrich]] | |||
|1,540 | |||
|1,400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cinnamonkey House|Cinnamonkey]] | |||
|1540 | |||
|1400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cluckles House|Cluckles]] | |||
|550 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cocoadile House|Cocoadile]] | |||
|1155 | |||
|1050 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crowla House|Crowla]] | |||
|825 | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Custacean House|Custacean]] | |||
|550 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doenut House|Doenut]] | |||
|1155 | |||
|1050 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragumfly House|Dragumfly]] | |||
|1540 | |||
|1400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eaglair House|Eaglair]] | |||
|2475 | |||
|2250 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elephanilla House|Elephanilla]] | |||
|2475 | |||
|2250 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fizzlybear House|Fizzlybear]] | |||
|1540 | |||
|1400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flapyak House|Flapyak]] | |||
|1155 | |||
|1050 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flutterscotch House|Flutterscotch]]* | |||
|330 | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fourheads House|Fourheads]] | |||
|1980 | |||
|1800 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fudgehog House|Fudgehog]] | |||
|550 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Galagoogoo House|Galagoogoo]] | |||
|2475 | |||
|2250 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Geckie House|Geckie]] | |||
|330 | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goobaa House|Goobaa]] | |||
|1155 | |||
|1050 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hoghurt House|Hoghurt]] | |||
|1155 | |||
|1050 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Horstachio House|Horstachio]] | |||
|1540 | |||
|1400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hootyfruity House|Hootyfruity]] | |||
|1540 | |||
|1400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jameleon House|Jameleon]] | |||
|825 | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jeli House|Jeli]] | |||
|2475 | |||
|2250 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Juicygoose House|Juicygoose]] | |||
|825 | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kittyfloss House|Kittyfloss]] | |||
|825 | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lackatoad House|Lackatoad]] | |||
|825 | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemmoning House|Lemmoning]] | |||
|550 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lickatoad House|Lickatoad]] | |||
|330 | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Limeoceros House|Limeoceros]] | |||
|1980 | |||
|1800 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Macaraccoon House|Macaraccoon]] | |||
|1155 | |||
|1050 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mallowolf House|Mallowolf]] | |||
|1540 | |||
|1400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moojoo House|Moojoo]] | |||
|1540 | |||
|1400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moozipan House|Moozipan]] | |||
|1540 | |||
|1400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mothdrop House|Mothdrop]] | |||
|330 | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mousemallow House|Mousemallow]] | |||
|165 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Newtgat House|Newtgat]] | |||
|550 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parmadillo House|Parmadillo]] | |||
|825 | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parrybo House|Parrybo]] | |||
|1980 | |||
|1800 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peckanmix House|Peckanmix]] | |||
|1540 | |||
|1400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pengum House|Pengum]] | |||
|825 | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pieena House|Pieena]] | |||
|550 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pigxie House|Pigxie]]** | |||
|1980 | |||
|1800 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Polollybear House|Polollybear]] | |||
|1980 | |||
|1800 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ponocky House|Ponocky]] | |||
|1155 | |||
|1050 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pretztail House|Pretztail]] | |||
|330 | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Profitamole House|Profitamole]] | |||
|825 | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pudgeon House|Pudgeon]] | |||
|1155 | |||
|1050 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quackberry House|Quackberry]] | |||
|550 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raisant House|Raisant]] | |||
|550 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rashberry House|Rashberry]] | |||
|825 | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reddhott House|Reddhott]] | |||
|1155 | |||
|1050 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roario House|Roario]] | |||
|3025 | |||
|2750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robean House|Robean]] | |||
|330 | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salamango House|Salamango]] | |||
|1540 | |||
|1400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sarsgorilla House|Sarsgorilla]] | |||
|2475 | |||
|2250 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shellybean House|Shellybean]] | |||
|330 | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sherbat House|Sherbat]] | |||
|550 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smelba House|Smelba]] | |||
|1155 | |||
|1050 | |||
|- | |||
|[[S'morepion House|S'morepion]] | |||
|825 | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sparrowmint House|Sparrowmint]] | |||
|165 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Squazzil House|Squazzil]] | |||
|550 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Swanana House|Swanana]] | |||
|1540 | |||
|1400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sweetle House|Sweetle]] | |||
|165 | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sweetooth House|Sweetooth]] | |||
|1155 | |||
|1050 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syrupent House|Syrupent]] | |||
|165 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Taffly House|Taffly]] | |||
|154 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tartridge House|Tartridge]] | |||
|165 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tigermisu House|Tigermisu]] | |||
|3025 | |||
|2750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Twingersnap House|Twingersnap]] | |||
|825 | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vulchurro House|Vulchurro]] | |||
|1155 | |||
|1400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Walrusk House|Walrusk]] | |||
|1540 | |||
|1400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Whirlm House|Whirlm]] | |||
|55 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zumbug House|Zumbug]] | |||
|1980 | |||
|1800 | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>All 10 variaties of Flutterscotch share the same house. | |||
<nowiki>**</nowiki>Pigxie House is initially labelled as Mystery House and is the only house that can be obtained before the piñata. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Special Buildings | |||
!Building | |||
!Price | |||
!Sell | |||
!Requirement | |||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Hive]] | |||
|66 | |||
|60 | |||
|Gardener Level 5 or Resident Buzzlegum | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shearing Shed]] | |||
|462 | |||
|420 | |||
|Resident Goobaa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Milking Shed]] | |||
|616 | |||
|560 | |||
|Resident Moozipan or Flapyak (confirm this) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Helper Home]] | |||
|220 | |||
|200 | |||
|Gardener Level 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mine]] | |||
|16,500 | |||
|15,000 | |||
|Gardener Level 26 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Garden Store]] | |||
|462 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Gardener Level 3 | |||
|} | |||
== Mini-Games == | == Mini-Games == | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 4 December 2025
| Willy Builder | |
|---|---|
|
Piñatas like to feel safe, especially at night when they need to sleep. They also like a little privacy where they can romance. Willy can fill both needs with one building, a home especially built for each and every type of Piñata. Just pay him, and show him exactly where you want it. | |
| Role | Shopkeeper
Builder |
| Relationships | Lottie (Married) |
| Voiced by | Unknown |
Willy Builder (or Willy for short) is the local builder. He runs the shop of the same name, and will come to your garden to construct any buildings you may need.
He is married to Lottie, and the two live together.
Biography
Appearance
Personality
Gameplay
Willy is quick to offer you his services at the start of the game. You can visit his shop from the Village menu, where you will find a variety of buildings for sale. Once you have chosen which building you want, you will be prompted to place a large work shed roughly in the shape of your desired building.
Make sure that the door to the work shed is accessible, as this is both where Willy will enter to construct your building, and marks the front when it is completed.
Once you have placed down the work shed, Willy will arrive at your garden to get to work. You can water and hit him like other NPCs, though this will just get him annoyed and does not have any special interactions. Just leave him to his work. Willy will enter the work area and place a timer over the door. The construction time varies by construction, and you can hear loud banging from inside.
Once he is done, Willy will exit the work shed and place a seal over the door. At this point, you can hit the work shed with your shovel. This will remove the construction tarp and reveal the finished building. Willy will hang around your garden until you reveal the building, and taking too long to do so will make him annoyed.
Once everything is finished, Willy will return to his shop. You cannot visit his shop while he is in your garden. You cannot move a building once you have placed it.
Catalog
| House | Price | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| Arocknid | 825 | 750 |
| Badgesicle | 825 | 750 |
| Bispotti | 165 | 150 |
| Bonboon | 1,980 | 1,800 |
| Bunnycomb | 330 | 300 |
| Buzzenge | 1,155 | 1,050 |
| Buzzlegum | 550 | 500 |
| Camello | 1,980 | 1,800 |
| Candary | 330 | 300 |
| Cherrapin | 825 | 750 |
| Chewnicorn | 2,475 | 2,250 |
| Chippopatamus | 1,980 | 1,800 |
| Chocstrich | 1,540 | 1,400 |
| Cinnamonkey | 1540 | 1400 |
| Cluckles | 550 | 500 |
| Cocoadile | 1155 | 1050 |
| Crowla | 825 | 750 |
| Custacean | 550 | 500 |
| Doenut | 1155 | 1050 |
| Dragumfly | 1540 | 1400 |
| Eaglair | 2475 | 2250 |
| Elephanilla | 2475 | 2250 |
| Fizzlybear | 1540 | 1400 |
| Flapyak | 1155 | 1050 |
| Flutterscotch* | 330 | 300 |
| Fourheads | 1980 | 1800 |
| Fudgehog | 550 | 500 |
| Galagoogoo | 2475 | 2250 |
| Geckie | 330 | 300 |
| Goobaa | 1155 | 1050 |
| Hoghurt | 1155 | 1050 |
| Horstachio | 1540 | 1400 |
| Hootyfruity | 1540 | 1400 |
| Jameleon | 825 | 750 |
| Jeli | 2475 | 2250 |
| Juicygoose | 825 | 750 |
| Kittyfloss | 825 | 750 |
| Lackatoad | 825 | 750 |
| Lemmoning | 550 | 500 |
| Lickatoad | 330 | 300 |
| Limeoceros | 1980 | 1800 |
| Macaraccoon | 1155 | 1050 |
| Mallowolf | 1540 | 1400 |
| Moojoo | 1540 | 1400 |
| Moozipan | 1540 | 1400 |
| Mothdrop | 330 | 300 |
| Mousemallow | 165 | 150 |
| Newtgat | 550 | 500 |
| Parmadillo | 825 | 750 |
| Parrybo | 1980 | 1800 |
| Peckanmix | 1540 | 1400 |
| Pengum | 825 | 750 |
| Pieena | 550 | 500 |
| Pigxie** | 1980 | 1800 |
| Polollybear | 1980 | 1800 |
| Ponocky | 1155 | 1050 |
| Pretztail | 330 | 300 |
| Profitamole | 825 | 750 |
| Pudgeon | 1155 | 1050 |
| Quackberry | 550 | 500 |
| Raisant | 550 | 500 |
| Rashberry | 825 | 750 |
| Reddhott | 1155 | 1050 |
| Roario | 3025 | 2750 |
| Robean | 330 | 300 |
| Salamango | 1540 | 1400 |
| Sarsgorilla | 2475 | 2250 |
| Shellybean | 330 | 300 |
| Sherbat | 550 | 500 |
| Smelba | 1155 | 1050 |
| S'morepion | 825 | 750 |
| Sparrowmint | 165 | 150 |
| Squazzil | 550 | 500 |
| Swanana | 1540 | 1400 |
| Sweetle | 165 | 250 |
| Sweetooth | 1155 | 1050 |
| Syrupent | 165 | 150 |
| Taffly | 154 | 150 |
| Tartridge | 165 | 150 |
| Tigermisu | 3025 | 2750 |
| Twingersnap | 825 | 750 |
| Vulchurro | 1155 | 1400 |
| Walrusk | 1540 | 1400 |
| Whirlm | 55 | 50 |
| Zumbug | 1980 | 1800 |
*All 10 variaties of Flutterscotch share the same house.
**Pigxie House is initially labelled as Mystery House and is the only house that can be obtained before the piñata.
| Building | Price | Sell | Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honey Hive | 66 | 60 | Gardener Level 5 or Resident Buzzlegum |
| Shearing Shed | 462 | 420 | Resident Goobaa |
| Milking Shed | 616 | 560 | Resident Moozipan or Flapyak (confirm this) |
| Helper Home | 220 | 200 | Gardener Level 10 |
| Mine | 16,500 | 15,000 | Gardener Level 26 |
| Garden Store | 462 | N/A | Gardener Level 3 |
Mini-Games
Leafos Gossip
- "Lottie seems to charge a lot for milk. Willy asks why don't you make your own? All you need is a cow and his help."
- "I heard that Willy the builder is so Clucklepecked by his wife Lottie that he sits in the shed, so she can watch exactly what she wants on TV."
