Factory Challenge: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Requirements | !Requirements | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Unlocks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |France | | rowspan="5" |France | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Sparrowmint | |[[Sparrowmint]] | ||
|At the end of the week, Antoinne is leaving Toulouse to live in the country. His friends want to have a little goodbye party with a Sparrowmint Piñata. | |At the end of the week, Antoinne is leaving Toulouse to live in the country. His friends want to have a little goodbye party with a '''Sparrowmint''' Piñata. | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[La Parisienne]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Pretztail | |[[Pretztail]] | ||
|Celeste has been promoted, so she's having a celebration. She has ordered a Pretztail to help her party really make an impression. | |Celeste has been promoted, so she's having a celebration. She has ordered a '''Pretztail''' to help her party really make an impression. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Lickatoad | |[[Lickatoad]] | ||
|Simone has just passed her first driving exam. She earned the top grade. Time to let her hair down with a Lickatoad Piñata at a party with her friends. | |Simone has just passed her first driving exam. She earned the top grade. Time to let her hair down with a '''Lickatoad''' Piñata at a party with her friends. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Shellybean | |[[Shellybean]] | ||
|Poor Pierre was last in the race. He was a little upset, so his brother organized a celebration. A Shellybean seems like a friendly joke to cheer him up. | |Poor Pierre was last in the race. He was a little upset, so his brother organized a celebration. A '''Shellybean''' seems like a friendly joke to cheer him up. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Cluckles | |[[Cluckles]] | ||
|At the agricultural show, Juliette won the best in show prize for her rooster. It seems appropriate that she would want a Cluckles Piñata to celebrate. | |At the agricultural show, Juliette won the best in show prize for her rooster. It seems appropriate that she would want a '''Cluckles''' Piñata to celebrate. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Netherlands | | rowspan="5" |Netherlands | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Bispotti | |[[Bispotti]] | ||
|Karl loves blue. It's his favorite color. For his birthday, his Mum has ordered a Bispotti to keep his sister happy, but she'd like a blue one to keep Karl happy too. (Try feeding a bluebell seed to a Bispotti.) | - blue variant | ||
|Karl loves blue. It's his favorite color. For his birthday, his Mum has ordered a '''Bispotti''' to keep his sister happy, but she'd like a '''blue''' one to keep Karl happy too. (Try feeding a bluebell seed to a Bispotti.) | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Clogs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Robean]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Newtgat]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Lackatoad]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Crowla]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |United Kingdom | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Bunnycomb]] | |||
- orange variant | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Yeoman's Helm]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Squazzil]] | |||
- wearing a [[Comedian's Nose]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Fudgehog]] | |||
- blue variant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Badgesicle]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Barkbark]] | |||
- green variant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spain | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Candary]]- blue variant | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Bullfighter's Hat]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Green Flutterscotch]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Buzzenge]]- wearing [[Flamenco Shoes]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |[[Ponocky]](wearing a [[bonnet]]) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |[[Moozipan]]- yellow variant | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Region 2 | |+Region 2 | ||
! | !Country | ||
! | !Challenge | ||
! | !Requirements | ||
! | !Description | ||
!Unlocks | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Transylvania | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Mousemallow]] | |||
|Ana-Marie has spent weeks weaving her favorite type of Piñata, a life sized '''Mousemallow'''! However, poor Ana cannot finish off her creation without seeing the real thing! | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Dentures of the Night]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Syrupent]] | |||
|Dimitrie has been nominated carpenter of the year! But, much to his disappointment, there was no grand prize! A '''Syrupent''' would be a great gift to reward Dimitrie for his exceptional talent. | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Mothdrop]] | |||
|Helga's birthday is approaching! We need a special present sent to Alba Lulia as quickly as possible! A '''Mothdrop''' would be perfect! | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Sherbat]] | |||
|Eugen loves to watch scary films with his friends, but he always acts like he is not frightened! His friends have ordered a '''Sherbat''' in an attempt to catch little Eugen out! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|[[Arocknid]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Germany | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Tartridge]] | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Hamburg|Homburg]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Buzzlegum]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Raisant]]- blue variant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|[[Badgesicle]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Rashberry]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Italy | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Lickatoad]]- red variant | |||
- wearing a [[Harlequin Mask]] | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Caesar's Hat]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Ponocky]]- white variant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Pudgeon]]- green variant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Swanana]]- pink variant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|[[Horstachio]]- red variant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Turkey | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Purple Flutterscotch]] | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Turkish Slippers]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Custacean]]- purple variant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[S'morepion]]- wearing [[Howdy Pardner Hat]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Reddhott]]- blue variant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Mallowolf]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Russia | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Lemmoning]]- green variant | |||
- wearing [[Weather Girl Wig]] | |||
- wearing [[Bling Teeth]] | |||
- knows one trick | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Comrade's Hat]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Crowla]]- blue variant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Moojoo]]- yellow variant | |||
- wearing [[Squazzil Hat]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Mallowolf]]- pink variant | |||
- wearing [[Pendant Necklace]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Fizzlybear]]- orange variant | |||
- wearing [[Conkerific Helmet]] | |||
- wearing [[Combat Boots]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Region 3 | |+Region 3 | ||
! | !Country | ||
! | !Challenge | ||
! | !Requirements | ||
! | !Description | ||
!Unlocks | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |China | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Whirlm]] | |||
|There's a housewarming party in Nanjing looking for a little '''Whirlm''' Piñata to help celebrate. Get out your grass packet, and remove some grass to make a Whirlm appear pronto! | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Pointed Hat]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Taffly]] | |||
|Jensen has become the martial arts master of Hangzhou. He is famous for his ability to catch things with a pair of chopsticks! A Taffly would be a perfect present to send him. | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Geckie]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Tartridge]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Newtgat]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Japan | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Mousemallow]] | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Edo Wig]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|[[Sweetle]]- white variant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Fudgehog]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Kittyfloss]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Macaraccoon]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Korea | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Cluckles]]- blue variant | |||
- wearing a [[Non-Resident Scarf]] | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jokduri Hat]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Barkbark]]- yellow variant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|[[Hoghurt]]- black variant | |||
- wearing a [[Tiara of Tranquility]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Hootyfruity]]- pink variant | |||
- wearing [[Kazooie Talons]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Bonboon | |||
- white variant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |India | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Orange Flutterscotch]]- wearing [[Breegull Carrier]] | |||
- wearing [[Daisy Hair Flower]] | |||
- knows two tricks | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Golden Necklace]], | |||
[[Statue of Great Gobstopper]], | |||
[[Poised Pengum]], | |||
[[Scary Burning Torch]], | |||
[[The Silver Dart]], | |||
[[Ruins of the Lost City of Gumbolia]], | |||
[[Relic Tiles]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|[[Quackberry]]- orange variant | |||
- wearing a [[Hula Necklace]] | |||
- wearing a [[Beaded Wig]] | |||
- knows one trick | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Peckanmix]]- wearing [[Turkish Slippers]] | |||
- wearing [[Diamond Necklace]] | |||
- knows one trick | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Elephanilla]]- red variant | |||
-wearing [[Comedian's Nose]] | |||
-wearing [[Fez]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Tigermisu]]- yellow variant | |||
- wearing [[King Tut's Hat]] | |||
- wearing [[Cleopatra's Necklace]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Region 4 | |+Region 4 | ||
! | !Country | ||
! | !Challenge | ||
! | !Requirements | ||
! | !Description | ||
!Unlocks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Canada | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Pretztail]]- blue variant | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Mountie Hat]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Squazzil]]- green variant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Profitamole]]- wearing [[Beaded Wig]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Sweetooth]]- yellow variant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|[[Moojoo]]- yellow variant | |||
- wearing a [[Stethoscope]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hawaii | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Custacean]]- purple variant | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Hula Necklace]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Cherrapin]]- yellow variant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Salamango]]- green variant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Cocoadile]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|[[Fourheads]]- pink variant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Peru | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Twingersnap]]- orange variant | |||
- wearing a [[Knight Helmet]] | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Inca Bracelet]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Parmadillo]]- white variant | |||
- wearing a [[Dellmonty]] | |||
- knows one trick | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Dragumfly]]- wearing a [[Daisy Hair Flower]] | |||
- wearing a [[Robber's Mask]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Cinnamonkey]]- purple variant | |||
-wearing a [[Diggerling Helmet Mk1]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Parrybo]]- wearing a [[Bling Nose Ring]] | |||
- wearing [[Bling Earrings]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |U.S.A. | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Doenut]]- green variant | |||
- wearing a [[Football Helmet]] | |||
- wearing [[Sweat Wrist Band]] | |||
- knows one trick | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Liberty Crown]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Vulchurro]]- blue variant | |||
- wearing [[Reading Glasses]] | |||
- wearing a [[Cook Hat]] | |||
- knows one trick | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Smelba]]- blue variant | |||
- wearing a [[Blackeye Patch]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Pigxie]]- wearing [[Retro Disco Wig]] | |||
- wearing [[Cool Shades]] | |||
- wearing [[Handlebar Mustache]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Eaglair]]- wearing [[Yee-Haw Hat]] | |||
- wearing [[Yee-Haw Spurs]] | |||
- wearing [[Rashberry Badge]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||