The P Factor: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== How To Play == | == How To Play == | ||
[[File:P Factor judge selection.png|thumb|Judge selection screen]] | |||
Upon entering the game, all four players will be prompted to select a judge. Any character in the game is available to choose, with the exception of any characters participating in the contest. Characters will also not appear if you have not met them in normal gameplay. (For example, Professor Pester will not appear until he has started to terrorize your garden, and shopkeepers will not appear until you have visited their shops.) | Upon entering the game, all four players will be prompted to select a judge. Any character in the game is available to choose, with the exception of any characters participating in the contest. Characters will also not appear if you have not met them in normal gameplay. (For example, Professor Pester will not appear until he has started to terrorize your garden, and shopkeepers will not appear until you have visited their shops.) | ||
Each player must select one judge. If you take too long with your selection, the game will automatically select the judge you currently have your cursor over. A fifth judge is also selected, chosen randomly by the game. | Each player must select one judge. If you take too long with your selection, the game will automatically select the judge you currently have your cursor over. A fifth judge is also selected, chosen randomly by the game. | ||
Once all judges have been selected, the round will begin. Each judge will appear one at a time, in the same order as on the selection screen. They will introduce themselves, giving a hint on what they are looking for. They will then think for a moment, before selecting their favorite and least favorite piñatas. The favorite piñata will have sparkles around it, while the least favorite will cry. The judge will specifically comment on a piñata at random, having responses for their favorite, least favorite, and the ones they don’t feel strongly about. | Once all judges have been selected, the round will begin. Each judge will appear one at a time, in the same order as on the selection screen. They will introduce themselves, giving a hint on what they are looking for. They will then think for a moment, before selecting their favorite and least favorite piñatas. The favorite piñata will have sparkles around it, while the least favorite will cry. The judge will specifically comment on a piñata at random, having responses for their favorite, least favorite, and the ones they don’t feel strongly about. | ||
Piñatas will earn points based on the judges choices, with a good vote giving (#) points, a neutral vote giving (#) points, and a bad vote only giving (#) points. Once all five judges have made their decisions, the round will end and the piñatas will be ranked based on their final number of points, with the winner being the piñata with the most points. | Piñatas will earn points based on the judges choices, with a good vote giving (#) points, a neutral vote giving (#) points, and a bad vote only giving (#) points. Once all five judges have made their decisions, the round will end and the piñatas will be ranked based on their final number of points, with the winner being the piñata with the most points. | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
== Judges == | == Judges == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Image | |||
!Judge | |||
!Preference | |||
!Tip | |||
!Introduction | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Weedling icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Weedling]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Leafos icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Leafos]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ivor begger icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Ivor Bargain]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Storkos icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Storkos]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sprinkling icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Sprinkling]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Seedos icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Seedos]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bart icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Bartholomew|Bart]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Diggerling icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Diggerling]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ruffian 1 icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Ruffian 1|Ruffian Minion #1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ruffian 2 icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Ruffian 2|Ruffian Minion #2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ruffian 3 icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Ruffian 3|Ruffian Minion #3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ruffian 4 icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Ruffian 4|Ruffian Minion #4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Patch icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Doc Patchingo]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Petula icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Miss Petula]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gatherling icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Gatherling]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Watchling icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Watchling]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Night Watchling icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|Night Watchling | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jardiniero icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Jardiniero]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Willy icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Willy Builder]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dastardos icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Dastardos]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pester icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Professor Pester]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Arfur icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Arfur Stout]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lottie icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Lottie|Costolot]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fannie icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Fannie Franker]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gretchen icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Gretchen Fetchem|Gretchen Fetchum]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Langston icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Langston Lickatoad|Langston]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Carrie icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Carrie Chewdini]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sahari icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Sahari]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sparcticus icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Sparcticus]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Maxime icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Maxime]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nana Urf icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Nana Urf]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jeffe icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Jeffe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Babochka icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Babochka]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Eddie icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Eddie Lizard]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bear icon.png|frameless|75x75px]] | |||
|[[Bear. A. Maracus]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Loather icon.png|frameless]] | |||
|[[Loather]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Tips == | == Tips == | ||