Evolution: Difference between revisions

From Piñata Journal
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
|+
|+
!Base species
!Base species
!Evolution method
! colspan="2" |Evolution method
!Evolved species
!Evolved species
|-
|-
|[[Syrupent]]
|[[Syrupent]]
|Hit [[egg]] just before hatching
| colspan="2" |Hit [[egg]] just before hatching
|[[Twingersnap]]
|[[Twingersnap]]
|-
|-
|[[Twingersnap]]
|[[Twingersnap]]
|Hit egg just before hatching
| colspan="2" |Hit egg just before hatching
|[[Fourheads]]
|[[Fourheads]]
|-
|-
|[[Cluckles]]
|[[Cluckles]]
|N/A
|Eaten 2 [[cactus]] seeds
|Eaten 2 [[cactus]] seeds
|[[Chocstrich]]
|[[Chocstrich]]
|-
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:54, 27 December 2025

Evolution is the metamorphosis of one piñata species into another. A piñata can evolve by a wide variety of methods, usually related to eating something. The ability to evolve is limited to a select few species of piñata. The only species that can evolve into multiple species is the White Flutterscotch.

Evolving species

Base species Evolution method Evolved species
Syrupent Hit egg just before hatching Twingersnap
Twingersnap Hit egg just before hatching Fourheads
Cluckles N/A Eaten 2 cactus seeds Chocstrich

Trivia

  • While the Syrupent family does not evolve in the traditional sense (i.e. a Syrupent itself cannot evolve into a Twingersnap), the method for hatching a Twingersnap (and Fourheads) is classified ingame as an evolution method.