Bart's Exchange: Difference between revisions

From Piñata Journal
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
=== All Tinkered Items ===
=== All Tinkered Items ===


{| class="wikitable"
|+ Key
|-
| class="vp-allgames" | Tinker available in all games
|-
| class="vp-tip-only" | Tinker available only in ''Trouble in Paradise''
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
! colspan="2" |Tinkered From
! colspan="2" |Tinkered From
!
!
! colspan="2" |Final Result
! colspan="2" |Final Result
|- class="vp-allgames"
|-  
|[[File:Apple icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Apple icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Apple]]
|[[Apple]]
Line 55: Line 48:
|[[File:Toffee apple icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Toffee apple icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Toffee Apple]]
|[[Toffee Apple]]
|- class="vp-allgames"
|-  
|[[File:Banana icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Banana icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Banana]]
|[[Banana]]
Line 61: Line 54:
|[[File:Banana split icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Banana split icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Banana Split]]
|[[Banana Split]]
|- class="vp-allgames"
|-  
|[[File:Blackberry icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Blackberry icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Blackberry]]
|[[Blackberry]]
Line 67: Line 60:
|[[File:Blackberry jam icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Blackberry jam icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Jam]]
|[[Jam]]
|- class="vp-allgames"
|-  
|[[File:Bread icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Bread icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Bread]]
|[[Bread]]
Line 73: Line 66:
|[[File:Sandwich icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Sandwich icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Sandwich]]
|[[Sandwich]]
|- class="vp-allgames"
|-  
|[[File:Carrot icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Carrot icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Carrot]]
|[[Carrot]]
Line 79: Line 72:
|[[File:Carrot cake icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Carrot cake icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Carrot Cake]]
|[[Carrot Cake]]
|- class="vp-allgames"
|-  
|[[File:Corn veg icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Corn veg icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Corn]]
|[[Corn]]
Line 85: Line 78:
|[[File:Bread icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Bread icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Bread]]
|[[Bread]]
|- class="vp-allgames"
|-  
|[[File:Gem icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Gem icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Gem]]
|[[Gem]]
Line 91: Line 84:
|[[File:Rainbow gem icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Rainbow gem icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Rainbow Gem]]
|[[Rainbow Gem]]
|- class="vp-allgames"
|-  
|[[File:Gooseberry icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Gooseberry icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Gooseberry]]
|[[Gooseberry]]
Line 97: Line 90:
|[[File:Gooseberry fool icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Gooseberry fool icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Gooseberry Fool]]
|[[Gooseberry Fool]]
|- class="vp-allgames"
|-  
|[[File:Honey icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Honey icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Honey]]
|[[Honey]]
Line 103: Line 96:
|[[File:Medicine icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Medicine icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Medicine]]
|[[Medicine]]
|- class="vp-allgames"
|-  
|[[File:Milk icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Milk icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Milk]]
|[[Milk]]
Line 109: Line 102:
|[[File:Cheese icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Cheese icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Cheese]]
|[[Cheese]]
|- class="vp-allgames"
|-  
|[[File:Monkeynut icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Monkeynut icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Monkeynut]]
|[[Monkeynut]]
Line 115: Line 108:
|[[File:Peanut butter icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Peanut butter icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Peanut Butter]]
|[[Peanut Butter]]
|- class="vp-allgames"
|-  
|[[File:Pumpkin icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Pumpkin icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Pumpkin]]
|[[Pumpkin]]
Line 121: Line 114:
|[[File:Jack o lantern icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Jack o lantern icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Jack o’ Lantern]]
|[[Jack o’ Lantern]]
|- class="vp-allgames"
|-  
|[[File:Toadstool icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Toadstool icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Toadstool]]
|[[Toadstool]]
Line 127: Line 120:
|[[File:Mushroom icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Mushroom icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Mushroom]]
|[[Mushroom]]
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Acorn icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Acorn icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Acorn]]
|[[Acorn]]
Line 133: Line 126:
|[[File:Coffee icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Coffee icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Coffee]]'''
|'''[[Coffee]]'''
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Blueberry icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Blueberry icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Blueberry]]'''
|'''[[Blueberry]]'''
Line 139: Line 132:
|[[File:Blueberry muffin icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Blueberry muffin icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Muffin]]'''
|'''[[Muffin]]'''
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Blue bone icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Blue bone icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Blue Bone|'''Blue Bone''']]
|[[Blue Bone|'''Blue Bone''']]
Line 145: Line 138:
|[[File:Blue skull icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Blue skull icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Skull]], [[Ribs]], [[Spine]]'''
|'''[[Skull]], [[Ribs]], [[Spine]]'''
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Bone icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Bone icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Bone]]
|[[Bone]]
Line 151: Line 144:
|[[File:Jelly icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Jelly icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Jelly]]'''
|'''[[Jelly]]'''
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Cheese icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Cheese icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Cheese]]
|[[Cheese]]
Line 157: Line 150:
|[[File:Cheesecake icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Cheesecake icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Cheesecake]]'''  
|'''[[Cheesecake]]'''  
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Coconut icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Coconut icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Coconut]]'''
|'''[[Coconut]]'''
Line 163: Line 156:
|[[File:Macaroon icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Macaroon icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Coconut Macaroons|'''Coconut Macaroons''']]
|[[Coconut Macaroons|'''Coconut Macaroons''']]
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Fir cone icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Fir cone icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Fir Cone]]
|[[Fir Cone]]
Line 169: Line 162:
|[[File:Air freshener icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Air freshener icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Air Freshener|'''Air Freshener''']]
|[[Air Freshener|'''Air Freshener''']]
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Garlic icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Garlic icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Garlic]]'''
|'''[[Garlic]]'''
Line 175: Line 168:
|[[File:Garlic butter icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Garlic butter icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Garlic Butter|'''Garlic Butter''']]
|[[Garlic Butter|'''Garlic Butter''']]
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Green bone icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Green bone icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Green Bone|'''Green Bone''']]
|[[Green Bone|'''Green Bone''']]
Line 181: Line 174:
|[[File:Green rib icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Green rib icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Skull]], [[Ribs]], [[Spine]]'''
|'''[[Skull]], [[Ribs]], [[Spine]]'''
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Holly berry icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Holly berry icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Holly Berry|'''Holly Berry''']]
|[[Holly Berry|'''Holly Berry''']]
Line 187: Line 180:
|[[File:Figgy pudding icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Figgy pudding icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Figgy Pudding|'''Figgy Pudding''']]
|[[Figgy Pudding|'''Figgy Pudding''']]
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Pea icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Pea icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Pea]]'''
|'''[[Pea]]'''
Line 193: Line 186:
|[[File:Pea soup icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Pea soup icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Pea Soup|'''Pea Soup''']]
|[[Pea Soup|'''Pea Soup''']]
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Orange icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Orange icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Orange]]'''
|'''[[Orange]]'''
Line 199: Line 192:
|[[File:Marmalade icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Marmalade icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Marmalade]]'''
|'''[[Marmalade]]'''
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Radish icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Radish icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Radish]]'''
|'''[[Radish]]'''
Line 205: Line 198:
|[[File:Horseradish icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Horseradish icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Horseradish]]'''
|'''[[Horseradish]]'''
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Red bone icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Red bone icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Red Bone|'''Red Bone''']]
|[[Red Bone|'''Red Bone''']]
Line 211: Line 204:
|[[File:Red spine icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Red spine icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Skull]], [[Ribs]], [[Spine]]'''
|'''[[Skull]], [[Ribs]], [[Spine]]'''
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Rose icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Rose icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Rose]]'''
|'''[[Rose]]'''
Line 217: Line 210:
|[[File:Love sweet icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Love sweet icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Romance Sweet]]
|[[Romance Sweet]]
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Sunflower icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Sunflower icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Sunflower]]
|[[Sunflower]]
Line 223: Line 216:
|[[File:Happy sweet icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Happy sweet icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Happy Sweet]]
|[[Happy Sweet]]
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Turnip icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Turnip icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[Turnip]]
|[[Turnip]]
Line 229: Line 222:
|[[File:Stew icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Stew icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Stew]]'''
|'''[[Stew]]'''
|- class="vp-tip-only"
|-  
|[[File:Yam icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|[[File:Yam icon.png|frameless|50x50px]]
|'''[[Yam]]'''
|'''[[Yam]]'''

Revision as of 23:01, 30 December 2025

Bart’s Exchange is the wagon parked in the Village, which is where Bart lives and operates his tinkering business. From here you can hire Bart to come and tinker items for you in your garden, transforming them into something new.

Description

Tinkering

Bart offers three levels of service, bronze, silver, and gold. Each has a greater chance of success, but also go up in price with it.

Tinker Tickets
Image Ticket Price

(% of Base Value)

Chance of Success
Bronze
Silver
Gold

To use Bart’s service, select which tier you want. You will then return to your garden, and select all the items you want tinkered. Only items that can be tinkered can be selected. If you cannot select something that can normally be selected, either something like a piñata is trying to use that item, or you may need to restart your game.

Once you have selected all items you wish to tinker, Bart will leave his shop and head towards your garden. You may select him while he is present and direct him to other items he can tinker. He will prioritize this new order, and ask what tier you would like to use for this new item. You can only order one new item at a time this way.

Once he reaches your selected item, he will wave his hands over it as yellow magic engulfes the item. If the tinkering fails, the item will not change and Bart will look disappointed. If the tinkering is a success, the item will transform into something new and Bart will do a dance.

Once Bart has finished attempting to tinker all items, he will head back to his shop. You cannot visit his shop until he has returned.

All Tinkered Items

Tinkered From Final Result
Apple Toffee Apple
Banana Banana Split
Blackberry Jam
Bread Sandwich
Carrot Carrot Cake
Corn Bread
Gem Rainbow Gem
Gooseberry Gooseberry Fool
Honey Medicine
Milk Cheese
Monkeynut Peanut Butter
Pumpkin Jack o’ Lantern
Toadstool Mushroom
Acorn Coffee
Blueberry Muffin
Blue Bone Skull, Ribs, Spine
Bone Jelly
Cheese Cheesecake
Coconut Coconut Macaroons
Fir Cone Air Freshener
Garlic Garlic Butter
Green Bone Skull, Ribs, Spine
Holly Berry Figgy Pudding
Pea Pea Soup
Orange Marmalade
Radish Horseradish
Red Bone Skull, Ribs, Spine
Rose Romance Sweet
Sunflower Happy Sweet
Turnip Stew
Yam Crisps

*Bold = introduced in Trouble in Paradise