Paper Pets: Difference between revisions
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Admin Jeremy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Paper Pets''' is | [[File:Petula icon.png|left|frameless|113x113px]] | ||
'''Paper Pets''' is [[Piñata Island]]'s pet store located in the [[Village]]. It is run by [[Miss Petula]], though the business is owned by her parents, who have placed her in charge while they are on holiday. | |||
The shop | The shop primarily sells accessories used to decorate piñatas and will also buy back unwanted accessories from the player. In the original ''Viva Piñata'', Paper Pets additionally sold domestic piñata species; this feature was removed in ''Trouble in Paradise'', where the same species instead appear in the wild. | ||
Paper Pets | Paper Pets does not appear in ''Pocket Paradise'', though its functionality remains present. Accessories and domestic piñatas are instead purchased from [[Gretchen Fetchem]]. | ||
== Description == | == Description == | ||
| Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
!Level | !Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Buzzlegum keeper hat icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Buzzlegum Keeper Hat | |[[Buzzlegum Keeper Hat]] | ||
| | |312 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Thunder cut icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Thunder Cut | |[[Thunder Cut]] | ||
| | |192 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Ortho's spare hat icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Ortho's Spare Hat | |[[Ortho's Spare Hat]] | ||
| | |420 | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Party horns icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Party Horns | |[[Party Horns]] | ||
| | |264 | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Doenut stalker icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Doenut Stalker | |[[Doenut Stalker]] | ||
| | |384 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Conga's top hat icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Conga's Top Hat | |[[Conga's Top Hat]] | ||
| | |600 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Mr. pants hat icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Mr. Pants Hat | |[[Mr. Pants Hat]] | ||
| | |396 | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Firefighter's hat icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Firefighter's Hat | |[[Firefighter's Hat]] | ||
| | |360 | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Bonnet icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Bonnet | |[[Bonnet]] | ||
| | |432 | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Buttercup hair flower icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Buttercup Hair Flower | |[[Buttercup Hair Flower]] | ||
| | |240 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Squazzil hat icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Squazzil Hat | |[[Squazzil Hat]] | ||
| | |396 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 510: | Line 511: | ||
| | | | ||
|Tribal Mask | |Tribal Mask | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 662: | Line 632: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Mouth | ||
! colspan="2" |Item | |||
!Price | |||
!Level | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yokel Teeth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Big Jolly Lips | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Romantic Flower | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bling Teeth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Dentures of the Night | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Neck | |||
! colspan="2" |Item | ! colspan="2" |Item | ||
!Price | !Price | ||
| Line 668: | Line 669: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Secret Agent Bowtie | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Non-Resident Scarf | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Shark Tooth Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Strong 'n' Macho | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Dance Glow | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Dastardos Scarf | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Funky Tie | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Stethoscope | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Spiked Collar | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Mermaid Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Halloween Bolts | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Sea-Shell Collar | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bell | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Reporter's Camera | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Cleopatra's Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Diamond Choker | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Pendant Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Diamond Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Leafos Medallion | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Golden Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hula Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Baby's Bib | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ga-Ga Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Arms | |||
! colspan="2" |Item | |||
!Price | |||
!Level | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Sweat Wrist Band | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bling Bracelet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Pearly Bracelet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Battletoad Bracelet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Inca Bracelet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Eighties Watch | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Prisoner Bracelet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Traditional Watch | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Front | |||
! colspan="2" |Item | |||
!Price | |||
!Level | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rashberry Badge | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Sheriff’s Badge | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Body | |||
! colspan="2" |Item | |||
!Price | |||
!Level | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Yee-Haw Saddle | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Fake Winner's Rosette | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Tail Bow | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Crystal Brooch | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Breegull Carrier | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Super Hero Belt | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Clockwork Key | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Kameo WIngs | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Fake Fin | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Pegasus Wings | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 17:59, 16 January 2026

Paper Pets is Piñata Island's pet store located in the Village. It is run by Miss Petula, though the business is owned by her parents, who have placed her in charge while they are on holiday.
The shop primarily sells accessories used to decorate piñatas and will also buy back unwanted accessories from the player. In the original Viva Piñata, Paper Pets additionally sold domestic piñata species; this feature was removed in Trouble in Paradise, where the same species instead appear in the wild.
Paper Pets does not appear in Pocket Paradise, though its functionality remains present. Accessories and domestic piñatas are instead purchased from Gretchen Fetchem.
Description
Catalog
| Piñatas | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cluckles | 1,100 | 8 | |
| Kittyfloss | 1,650 | 10 | |
| Rashberry | 1,650 | 12 | |
| Barkbark | 2,310 | 14 | |
| Goobaa | 2,310 | 16 | |
| Pudgeon | 2,310 | 18 | |
| Ponocky | 2,310 | 20 | |
| Moozipan | 3,080 | 25 | |
Accessories
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buzzlegum Keeper Hat | 312 | 10 | |
| Thunder Cut | 192 | 10 | |
| Ortho's Spare Hat | 420 | 11 | |
| Party Horns | 264 | 11 | |
| Doenut Stalker | 384 | 12 | |
| Conga's Top Hat | 600 | 12 | |
| Mr. Pants Hat | 396 | 13 | |
| Firefighter's Hat | 360 | 13 | |
| Bonnet | 432 | 13 | |
| Buttercup Hair Flower | 240 | 14 | |
| Squazzil Hat | 396 | 14 | |
| Football Helmet | |||
| Fruity Hat | |||
| Apples and Pears Hat | |||
| Rashberry Helmet | |||
| Rashberry Hat | |||
| Soupswill Cook Hat | |||
| Baseball Cap | |||
| Santa Hat | |||
| Howdy Pardner Hat | |||
| Dellmonty | |||
| Poppy Hair Flower | |||
| Bunnycomb Ears | |||
| Student's Hat | |||
| Sunflower Hair Flower | |||
| Jurassic Hair | |||
| Daisy Hair Flower | |||
| Conkerific Helmet | |||
| Grunty Hat | |||
| Trussle Tricorn | |||
| Cook Hat | |||
| Diggerling Helmet MK1 | |||
| Fez | |||
| Sailor Hat | |||
| Vela Wig | |||
| Tiara of Tranquility | |||
| Binner's Hat | |||
| Juno Helmet | |||
| Princess Hat | |||
| Pillager's Helmet | |||
| Jam-Jars Hat | |||
| Chewnicorn Horn | |||
| Furry Earmuffs | |||
| Sabreman Helmet | |||
| Halo of Hardness | |||
| Yee-Haw Hat | |||
| Nurse's Hat | |||
| Senor Sombrero | |||
| Crown | |||
| Retro Disco Wig | |||
| School Cap | |||
| Von Ghoul Helmet | |||
| Beanie Cap | |||
| Weather Girl Hair | |||
| Knight Helmet | |||
| Sweaty Head Band | |||
| Safety Helmet | |||
| Beaded Wig | |||
| La Parisienne | |||
| Bullfighter's Hat | |||
| Yeoman's Helm | |||
| Homburg | |||
| Caesar's Hat | |||
| Comrade's Hat | |||
| Pointed Hat | |||
| Edo Wig | |||
| Jokduri Hat | |||
| Mountie Hat | |||
| Liberty Crown | |||
| King Tut's Hat | |||
| Safari Hat | |||
| Fair Dinkum Hat | |||
| Ponocky Club Hat | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disco Shades | |||
| Flying Goggles | |||
| Extreme Sports Goggles | |||
| Harlequin Mask | |||
| Bottles Glasses | |||
| Toff Monocle | |||
| Caterpillars | |||
| Super Hero Mask | |||
| Geek Glasses | |||
| Belly-Splash Specials | |||
| Reading Glasses | |||
| Comedian's Choice | |||
| Robber's Mask | |||
| Cool Shades | |||
| Blackeye Patch | |||
| Tribal Mask | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mermaid Earrings | |||
| Jiggy Earrings | |||
| Not-so-Bling Earrings | |||
| Pendant Earrings | |||
| Headphones | |||
| Butchas | |||
| Lupus Ears | |||
| Bling Earrings | |||
| Big Bling Earrings | |||
| Romance Earrings | |||
| Lucky Earrings | |||
| Star Earrings | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Nose | |||
| Gas Mask | |||
| Granny's Tache | |||
| Slim Tache | |||
| Bling Nose-Ring | |||
| Bushy Mustache | |||
| The Von Ghoul | |||
| Handlebar Mustache | |||
| Comedian's Nose | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yokel Teeth | |||
| Big Jolly Lips | |||
| Romantic Flower | |||
| Bling Teeth | |||
| Dentures of the Night | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secret Agent Bowtie | |||
| Bow | |||
| Non-Resident Scarf | |||
| Shark Tooth Necklace | |||
| Strong 'n' Macho | |||
| Dance Glow | |||
| Dastardos Scarf | |||
| Funky Tie | |||
| Stethoscope | |||
| Spiked Collar | |||
| Mermaid Necklace | |||
| Halloween Bolts | |||
| Sea-Shell Collar | |||
| Bell | |||
| Reporter's Camera | |||
| Cleopatra's Necklace | |||
| Diamond Choker | |||
| Pendant Necklace | |||
| Diamond Necklace | |||
| Leafos Medallion | |||
| Golden Necklace | |||
| Hula Necklace | |||
| Baby's Bib | |||
| Ga-Ga Necklace | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweat Wrist Band | |||
| Bling Bracelet | |||
| Pearly Bracelet | |||
| Battletoad Bracelet | |||
| Inca Bracelet | |||
| Eighties Watch | |||
| Prisoner Bracelet | |||
| Traditional Watch | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rashberry Badge | |||
| Sheriff’s Badge | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee-Haw Saddle | |||
| Fake Winner's Rosette | |||
| Tail Bow | |||
| Crystal Brooch | |||
| Breegull Carrier | |||
| Super Hero Belt | |||
| Clockwork Key | |||
| Kameo WIngs | |||
| Fake Fin | |||
| Pegasus Wings | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flamenco Shoes | |||
| Astro-Walkers | |||
| Kazooie Talons | |||
| Soccer Boots | |||
| Bunnycomb Slippers | |||
| Breegull Turbo Trainers | |||
| Yee-Haw Boots | |||
| Combat Boots | |||
| Breegull Waders | |||
| Ash Slippers | |||
| Tap Shoes | |||
| Ballet Shoes | |||
| Snow Shoes | |||
| Clogs | |||
| Turkish Slippers | |||
| Fur Boots | |||
| Yee-Haw Spurs | |||
