Paper Pets: Difference between revisions
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 510: | Line 510: | ||
| | | | ||
|Tribal Mask | |Tribal Mask | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 662: | Line 631: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Mouth | ||
! colspan="2" |Item | |||
!Price | |||
!Level | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yokel Teeth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Big Jolly Lips | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Romantic Flower | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bling Teeth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Dentures of the Night | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Neck | |||
! colspan="2" |Item | ! colspan="2" |Item | ||
!Price | !Price | ||
| Line 668: | Line 668: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Secret Agent Bowtie | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Non-Resident Scarf | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Shark Tooth Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Strong 'n' Macho | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Dance Glow | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Dastardos Scarf | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Funky Tie | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Stethoscope | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Spiked Collar | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Mermaid Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Halloween Bolts | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Sea-Shell Collar | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bell | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Reporter's Camera | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Cleopatra's Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Diamond Choker | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Pendant Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Diamond Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Leafos Medallion | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Golden Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hula Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Baby's Bib | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ga-Ga Necklace | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Arms | |||
! colspan="2" |Item | |||
!Price | |||
!Level | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Sweat Wrist Band | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bling Bracelet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Pearly Bracelet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Battletoad Bracelet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Inca Bracelet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Eighties Watch | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Prisoner Bracelet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Traditional Watch | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Front | |||
! colspan="2" |Item | |||
!Price | |||
!Level | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rashberry Badge | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Sheriff’s Badge | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Body | |||
! colspan="2" |Item | |||
!Price | |||
!Level | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Yee-Haw Saddle | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Fake Winner's Rosette | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Tail Bow | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Crystal Brooch | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Breegull Carrier | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Super Hero Belt | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Clockwork Key | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Kameo WIngs | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Fake Fin | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Pegasus Wings | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 31 December 2025
Paper Pets is the pet store located in the Village. It is run by Miss Petula, however the business is owned by her parents, who left her in-charge of it while they went on holiday.
The shop mainly sells accessories that can be used to dress up your piñatas, and can also buy unwanted accessories back from you. In the original Viva Piñata, it also sold domestic species of piñata. This was removed in Trouble in Paradise, with the same species now being found in the wild.
Paper Pets is not seen in Pocket Paradise, however it's functionality still exists. Accessories and domestic piñatas are now purchased from Gretchen Fetchem.
Description
Catalog
| Piñatas | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cluckles | 1,100 | 8 | |
| Kittyfloss | 1,650 | 10 | |
| Rashberry | 1,650 | 12 | |
| Barkbark | 2,310 | 14 | |
| Goobaa | 2,310 | 16 | |
| Pudgeon | 2,310 | 18 | |
| Ponocky | 2,310 | 20 | |
| Moozipan | 3,080 | 25 | |
Accessories
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buzzlegum Keeper Hat | |||
| Thunder Cut | |||
| Ortho's Spare Hat | |||
| Party Horns | |||
| Doenut Stalker | |||
| Conga's Top Hat | |||
| Mr. Pants Hat | |||
| Firefighter's Hat | |||
| Bonnet | |||
| Buttercup Hair Flower | |||
| Squazzil Hat | |||
| Football Helmet | |||
| Fruity Hat | |||
| Apples and Pears Hat | |||
| Rashberry Helmet | |||
| Rashberry Hat | |||
| Soupswill Cook Hat | |||
| Baseball Cap | |||
| Santa Hat | |||
| Howdy Pardner Hat | |||
| Dellmonty | |||
| Poppy Hair Flower | |||
| Bunnycomb Ears | |||
| Student's Hat | |||
| Sunflower Hair Flower | |||
| Jurassic Hair | |||
| Daisy Hair Flower | |||
| Conkerific Helmet | |||
| Grunty Hat | |||
| Trussle Tricorn | |||
| Cook Hat | |||
| Diggerling Helmet MK1 | |||
| Fez | |||
| Sailor Hat | |||
| Vela Wig | |||
| Tiara of Tranquility | |||
| Binner's Hat | |||
| Juno Helmet | |||
| Princess Hat | |||
| Pillager's Helmet | |||
| Jam-Jars Hat | |||
| Chewnicorn Horn | |||
| Furry Earmuffs | |||
| Sabreman Helmet | |||
| Halo of Hardness | |||
| Yee-Haw Hat | |||
| Nurse's Hat | |||
| Senor Sombrero | |||
| Crown | |||
| Retro Disco Wig | |||
| School Cap | |||
| Von Ghoul Helmet | |||
| Beanie Cap | |||
| Weather Girl Hair | |||
| Knight Helmet | |||
| Sweaty Head Band | |||
| Safety Helmet | |||
| Beaded Wig | |||
| La Parisienne | |||
| Bullfighter's Hat | |||
| Yeoman's Helm | |||
| Homburg | |||
| Caesar's Hat | |||
| Comrade's Hat | |||
| Pointed Hat | |||
| Edo Wig | |||
| Jokduri Hat | |||
| Mountie Hat | |||
| Liberty Crown | |||
| King Tut's Hat | |||
| Safari Hat | |||
| Fair Dinkum Hat | |||
| Ponocky Club Hat | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disco Shades | |||
| Flying Goggles | |||
| Extreme Sports Goggles | |||
| Harlequin Mask | |||
| Bottles Glasses | |||
| Toff Monocle | |||
| Caterpillars | |||
| Super Hero Mask | |||
| Geek Glasses | |||
| Belly-Splash Specials | |||
| Reading Glasses | |||
| Comedian's Choice | |||
| Robber's Mask | |||
| Cool Shades | |||
| Blackeye Patch | |||
| Tribal Mask | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mermaid Earrings | |||
| Jiggy Earrings | |||
| Not-so-Bling Earrings | |||
| Pendant Earrings | |||
| Headphones | |||
| Butchas | |||
| Lupus Ears | |||
| Bling Earrings | |||
| Big Bling Earrings | |||
| Romance Earrings | |||
| Lucky Earrings | |||
| Star Earrings | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Nose | |||
| Gas Mask | |||
| Granny's Tache | |||
| Slim Tache | |||
| Bling Nose-Ring | |||
| Bushy Mustache | |||
| The Von Ghoul | |||
| Handlebar Mustache | |||
| Comedian's Nose | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yokel Teeth | |||
| Big Jolly Lips | |||
| Romantic Flower | |||
| Bling Teeth | |||
| Dentures of the Night | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secret Agent Bowtie | |||
| Bow | |||
| Non-Resident Scarf | |||
| Shark Tooth Necklace | |||
| Strong 'n' Macho | |||
| Dance Glow | |||
| Dastardos Scarf | |||
| Funky Tie | |||
| Stethoscope | |||
| Spiked Collar | |||
| Mermaid Necklace | |||
| Halloween Bolts | |||
| Sea-Shell Collar | |||
| Bell | |||
| Reporter's Camera | |||
| Cleopatra's Necklace | |||
| Diamond Choker | |||
| Pendant Necklace | |||
| Diamond Necklace | |||
| Leafos Medallion | |||
| Golden Necklace | |||
| Hula Necklace | |||
| Baby's Bib | |||
| Ga-Ga Necklace | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweat Wrist Band | |||
| Bling Bracelet | |||
| Pearly Bracelet | |||
| Battletoad Bracelet | |||
| Inca Bracelet | |||
| Eighties Watch | |||
| Prisoner Bracelet | |||
| Traditional Watch | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rashberry Badge | |||
| Sheriff’s Badge | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee-Haw Saddle | |||
| Fake Winner's Rosette | |||
| Tail Bow | |||
| Crystal Brooch | |||
| Breegull Carrier | |||
| Super Hero Belt | |||
| Clockwork Key | |||
| Kameo WIngs | |||
| Fake Fin | |||
| Pegasus Wings | |||
| Item | Price | Level | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flamenco Shoes | |||
| Astro-Walkers | |||
| Kazooie Talons | |||
| Soccer Boots | |||
| Bunnycomb Slippers | |||
| Breegull Turbo Trainers | |||
| Yee-Haw Boots | |||
| Combat Boots | |||
| Breegull Waders | |||
| Ash Slippers | |||
| Tap Shoes | |||
| Ballet Shoes | |||
| Snow Shoes | |||
| Clogs | |||
| Turkish Slippers | |||
| Fur Boots | |||
| Yee-Haw Spurs | |||
