Blackberry: Difference between revisions
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Infobox items|name=Blackberry|level=3|base_value=12|journal_entry=This sweet, juicy, dark fruit comes from the bramble. If it weren't for the useful blackberry, the bramble might be considered a weed.}} '''Blackberries''' are fruit grown by a blackberry bush. Category:Fruit") |
Little Ghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox items|name=Blackberry|level=3|base_value=12|journal_entry=This sweet, juicy, dark fruit comes from the bramble. If it weren't for the useful blackberry, the bramble might be considered a weed.}} | {{Infobox items|name=Blackberry|level=3|base_value=12|journal_entry=This sweet, juicy, dark fruit comes from the bramble. If it weren't for the useful blackberry, the bramble might be considered a weed.|image=Blackberry.png}} | ||
'''Blackberries''' are fruit grown by a [[Blackberry Bush|blackberry bush]]. | '''Blackberries''' are fruit grown by a [[Blackberry Bush|blackberry bush]]. | ||
== Description == | |||
== Obtaining == | |||
== Uses == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Transformation | |||
! colspan="2" |Transformed by | |||
! | |||
! colspan="2" |Final Result | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bart icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Bartholomew|Bart]] | |||
|[[File:Challenge arrow icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[File:Blackberry jam icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Jam]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Taffly icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Taffly]] | |||
|[[File:Challenge arrow icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[File:Purple fertilizer pile icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Fertilizer|Purple Fertilizer]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Piñata Requirements | |||
! colspan="2" |PIñata | |||
!Requirements | |||
!Game | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Doenut icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Doenut]] | |||
|Visit | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elephanilla icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Elephanilla]] | |||
|Visit, Resident | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Badgesicle icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Badgesicle]] | |||
|Resident | |||
|TIP | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Horstachio icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Horstachio]] | |||
|Evolution | |||
|All | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Black Flutterscotch icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Black Flutterscotch]] | |||
|Romance | |||
|TIP | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Macaraccoon icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Macaraccoon]] | |||
|Romance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Squazzil icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Squazzil]] | |||
|Romance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mallowolf icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Mallowolf]] | |||
|Variant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pieena icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Pieena]] | |||
|Variant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Raisant icon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Raisant]] | |||
|Variant | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | |||
== Gallery == | |||
<gallery> | |||
File:Blackberry icon.png|In-game icon for blackberry | |||
</gallery> | |||
[[Category:Fruit]] | [[Category:Fruit]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:50, 31 December 2025
| Blackberry | |
|---|---|
|
This sweet, juicy, dark fruit comes from the bramble. If it weren't for the useful blackberry, the bramble might be considered a weed. | |
| Level | 3 |
| Base Value | 12 chocolate coins |
Blackberries are fruit grown by a blackberry bush.
Description
Obtaining
Uses
| Transformed by | Final Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bart | Jam | |||
| Taffly | Purple Fertilizer | |||
| PIñata | Requirements | Game | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doenut | Visit | ||
| Elephanilla | Visit, Resident | ||
| Badgesicle | Resident | TIP | |
| Horstachio | Evolution | All | |
| Black Flutterscotch | Romance | TIP | |
| Macaraccoon | Romance | ||
| Squazzil | Romance | ||
| Mallowolf | Variant | ||
| Pieena | Variant | ||
| Raisant | Variant | ||
Trivia
Gallery
-
In-game icon for blackberry
